Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
STALEY HIGH SCHOOL
Spring Hill JV Dual
Staley-2
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-2 0:56
S. Kelly
Meriden-Jefferson West
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:22
H. Andrews
Eudora
KSHSAA 4A - Santa Fe - Regional
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Randall
Ottawa
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
02/10
L
F 8-0 2:56
H. Andrews
Eudora
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:50
N. Bowden
Paola
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Johanning
Baldwin
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Dossett
Desoto
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:52
N. Keegan
Louisburg
Frontier League Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/28
W
TF 29-14
K. Carbajo
Spring Hill
BIT 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:15
G. Buterakos
Santa Fe Trail
BIT 2017
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:36
N. Keegan
Louisburg
BIT 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:09
C. Newell
Thomas More Prep
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtails Rd. 2
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:43
D. Pelland
Pratt
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Pigtials Rd. 1
120
12/22
L
DEC 9-6
C. Bisel
Holton High School
Holton High School @ Spring Hill
Round 1
120
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:48
C. Shoenberger
Blue Springs South
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 8 (20 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 12-1 5:31
T. Kelpe
Washington
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 4 (20 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:52
L. Gawlick
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2016
PoolRd5
120
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Metler
Mt. Carmel
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Ratcliffe
Gardner Edgerton
Johnson County Classic 2016
PoolRd4
120
12/16
L
DEC 12-10
T. WESTERVELT
Raytown
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2016
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Habben
SM Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2016
PoolRd3
120
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:14
G. Murphy
Olathe North
Johnson County Classic 2016
PoolRd1
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Chandler
Holcomb
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 4
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 3
120
12/09
L
F 10-0 3:29
L. Elbrader
St. Thomas Aquinas
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Round 2
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Bordenave
Olathe Northwest
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:17
J. Koezler
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:09
A. Hassan
Blue Valley West
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Herbstritt
Jayhawk Linn
Spring Hill @ Jayhawk Linn
Round 1
126
01/30
L
DEC 11-6
J. Paredes
Santa Fe Trail
BIT 2016 - 15th Annual
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:23
T. Hopper
Baldwin
BIT 2016 - 15th Annual
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:05
E. Gough
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
113
01/23
L
F 13-0 4:21
M. Daniels
---
Holton JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 4-0 1:33
B. Abram
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Johnston
Seaman
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
D. Bueso
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2015 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
113 A
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Schemmel
St. James Academy
2015 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
113 A
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:33
A. McClellan
Tonganoxie
2015 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
113 A
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
T. Aycock
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2015 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
113 A
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:07
W. Driskell
Blue Valley Southwest
2015 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
113 A
12/12
W
DEC 7-0
K. Crader
Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley Southwest @ Spring Hill
Round 1
120
12/05
W
DEC 6-4
P. Taylor
CARTHAGE
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
126C
12/05
L
F 3-0 2:20
N. Edmiston
WARRENSBURG
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
126C
12/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Caylor
LEXINGTON
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
126C
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-0 2:58
J. Bownes
Jayhawk Linn
Spring Hill @ Jayhawk Linn
Round 1
106
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Spencer
Cherryvale
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #2
02/14
W
F 4-0 0:27
J. Harries
Washburn Rural
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #2
02/14
W
DEC 7-2
J. Ross
Southeast
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #2
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Bownes
Jayhawk-Linn
2015 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #2
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Eades
Independence
Fort Scott High School JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/31
L
DEC 7-1
D. Handy
Mill Valley
Fort Scott High School JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:25
T. Martines
Blue Valley Southwest
Fort Scott High School JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
01/31
W
DEC 10-4
J. Hobbs
Labette County
Fort Scott High School JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Kemp
---
Fort Scott High School JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:11
R. Ware
Wellsville
Wellsville @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 7-0 1:51
H. Barnes
Perry-Lecompton
Holton JV Tournament
round3
106
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. DeGraff
---
Holton JV Tournament
round 2
106
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Hoss
Santa Fe Trail
Holton JV Tournament
combine
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 11-0 1:36
L. Randall
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/21
L
F 11-0 1:25
T. Snow
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A - Burlington Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:46
J. Michael
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket 2
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:12
U. Pollard
Mulvane
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 2
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:06
K. Jansen
---
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket 2
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Kline
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 2
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Snow
Prairie View
Prairie View @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
02/06
L
F 2-6 0:46
T. Sutton
---
Spring Hill @ Turner, Kansas
Round 1
106
01/17
L
F 7-0 1:07
G. Mattlocke
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. Wehlage
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 2-0
D. Leckner
---
Spring Hill @ Wellsville Eagles
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Cash
Tonganoxie Chieftains
Tonganoxie Chieftains @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Cash
Tonganoxie Chieftains
Tonganoxie Chieftains @ Spring Hill JV Dual
Round 1
106
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
G. Lang
Tonganoxie Chieftains
Tonganoxie Chieftains @ Spring Hill
Round 1
106
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Lutz
Holton High School
Spring Hill @ Holton High School
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Huffman
BlueValley Southwest
Spring Hill @ BlueValley Southwest
Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:25
W. Whitaker
Olathe NW
Spring Hill @ Olathe NW
Round 1
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020