Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Willaman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
CG
OCGA
Ohio Crazy Goats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Triscaro
AWRA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Consi 4WB (64 man)
90
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Wallace
CLJ1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
90
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Tapp
FOWCA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
90
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
H. (SE3/4)
Wch
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
88
02/25
W
TF 16-1 2:09
M. 4/4)
Gallia Academy Middle School
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
88
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
B. Chapman
Logan elm
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
88
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. DeShon
NBHA
OAC Grade School State Championships
5th Place
70
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Middleton
TLWA
OAC Grade School State Championships
Cons. Semi
70
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Holtz
WSW1
OAC Grade School State Championships
Semi Finals
70
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:11
J. Miles
WEWA
OAC Grade School State Championships
Quarterfinals
70
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Heinz
WSW1
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 2 Champ
70
03/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:56
R. Archer
MYV2
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Palma
NBHA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Consi WB (64 man)
74
03/19
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:16
C. Bagdonas
PBG1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Quarters (64 man)
74
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Perry
PCWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
74
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Books
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round of 32 and WB (64 man)
74
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:07
C. Moell
GOS2
2023 OAC Graham GS District
Placement
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Sammons
PCWA
2023 OAC Graham GS District
Semi`s
70
01/08
W
F 6-0 2:35
B. Hensen
Dundee
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7
68-73
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:41
D. Cook
Swanton wrestling club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 4
68-73
01/07
W
TF 15-0 2:30
B. Sager
Liberty Center
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 2
68-73
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
P. Kincaid
---
2019 OAC Medina Grade School Sectional
Placements
50.2
12/22
W
TF 17-2 4:12
J. Pasterkiewicz
ASA1
2019 OAC Medina Grade School Sectional
Round 4
50.2
12/22
W
TF 19-4 2:52
K. Bissett
---
2019 OAC Medina Grade School Sectional
Round 6
50.2
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
F. Hensel
---
Smackdown on Slabtown
Round 4
51-57
11/02
W
DEC 4-1
I. Ruffin
---
Smackdown on Slabtown
Round 2
51-57
11/02
W
MD 11-0
W. Jaunzemis
---
Smackdown on Slabtown
Round 1
51-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024