Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Blue
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Rebel Wrestling Club
Rebels
Rebels Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 10-3
O. Worden
Paola Wrestling Club
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
K. Mathes
Iola Kids Wrestling
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
01/23
L
MD 9-0
L. Miles
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling Club
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice/Girls 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 5-1 2:42
T. Burkhart
Seneca Youth Wrestling
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
55A
01/09
L
MD 11-2
A. Weimer
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
55A
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
M. John
Springdale Youth Wrestling
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
55A
01/09
L
F 10-0 1:42
S. Sperry
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
Carl Junction Bulldog Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
55A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Baird
Topeka Blue Thunder
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
47
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Kimmons
Turner Youth Wrestling
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
03/01
L
MD 10-0
K. Stock
Bourbon County Cowboys
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:32
C. McClendon
---
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
46
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
A. Lee
Ottawa Mat Masters
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
46
02/01
W
F 0-2 0:18
A. Medina
Team Punisher
TX-NORTH Lonestar Nationals
Round 2
45-50
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. schaub
---
TX-NORTH Lonestar Nationals
Round 1
45-50
01/04
W
F 11-0 1:56
D. huguenin
Independence Wrestling Club
13th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 5
49A
01/04
L
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Kirchner
caney wrestling club
13th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 1
49A
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
P. Ornelas
Chanute Wrestling Club
25th Annual Woods Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
41-46
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:30
E. Lawson
Chanute Wrestling Club
25th Annual Woods Classic
Round 3
41-46
12/14
L
TF 17-0 2:23
K. Parker
---
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/14
L
DEC 9-3
C. Mehigan
Team Of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
DEC 11-5
O. Yung
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 8-0 1:24
B. Williams
North Platte Youth Wrestling C
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
03/02
L
F 5-0 2:36
S. Henderson
Team of hard Knox
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
01/19
L
F 10-0 1:29
T. Johnson
Paola Wrestling Club
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4
43
01/19
L
DEC 9-4
O. Worden
Paola Wrestling Club
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
43
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
B. Ibarra
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Richie
Rossville Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
12/29
L
F 5-0 0:32
O. Swan
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024