Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Keorkunian
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
A. Votava
Yorkville
JV1 & JV2 SPC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 8-2 2:32
C. Connolly
Plainfield East
JV1 & JV2 SPC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/01
L
F 4-1 4:45
G. Orozco
Joliet West
JV1 & JV2 SPC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:16
T. Hancock
West Aurora
JV1 & JV2 SPC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Weltha
Bloomington High School
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Mlynar
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/18
L
TF 20-5 1:44
G. Rachal
Chicago (Marist)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-4
J. Tomas
Lockport
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/04
W
F 6-4 2:43
C. Schletz
---
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/04
L
F 8-1 0:35
G. Salah
Andrew
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
D. Sherman
---
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/20
L
DEC 13-9
A. Griffin
Oswego (H.S.)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 5
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
J. Perez
Plainfield (East)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 2
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:30
J. Robertson
Plainfield (North)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024