Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Farquhar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Palmer
Palmer HS
Palmer High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:49
J. Barnes
Fruita Monument
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 7-1 0:53
J. Deaguero
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 2
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 8-2 4:07
L. Raney
Chaparral
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
138
02/02
L
F 13-2 2:00
B. Todd
---
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
138
02/02
W
F 2-2 1:28
X. Lawson
Legacy
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 1 (64 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 19-16 5:51
D. Shea
Doherty
Palmer @ Doherty
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:23
R.
Mitchell
Palmer @ Mitchell
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:23
R.
Mitchell
Palmer @ Mitchell
Round 1
145
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
N. Leyva
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Cons Rd 4
145 lbs
01/06
L
F 15-3 3:46
D. Stakley
Doherty
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Quarters & Cons Rd 3
145 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. White
Arvada West
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Champ Rd 2 & Cons Rd 1
145 lbs
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:11
J. Toller
Coronado
Southern Colorado JV Metro
Champ Rd 1
145 lbs
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:10
W. Jefferis
Palmer Ridge
Palmer @ Palmer Ridge
Round 1
152
12/20
W
MD 15-4
J. Fralick
Rampart
Palmer @ Rampart
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
D. Serrano
Summit High School
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-4 2:11
C. Young
Golden High School
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
TF 19-4 3:51
A. Hernandez
---
Frank Palmeri - Wheat Ridge Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:48
W. Markworth
air academy
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
132
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
S. Pisciotta
Pueblo Central
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
132
01/28
L
MD 12-3
D. Shea
Doherty
2017 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Walsh
Lewis-Palmer
Southern Colorado JV Metros
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sowa
Doherty
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 10-5 2:31
N. Kostin
The Classical Academy JV
Peyton High School Tournament
Round 5
138
12/03
W
MD 9-1
R. Kost
Doherty
Peyton High School Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:21
D. Hall
The Classical Academy JV
Peyton High School Tournament
Round 4
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:36
B. Robbins
Doherty
Peyton High School Tournament
Round 3
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Andrews
Doherty
Peyton High School Tournament
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024