Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chipper Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Abe National
Pope
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 10-2
M. Maruszak
Johns Creek
2017 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Quarters (All Class)
6A-195
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:52
J. Brown
Brunswick High School
2017 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A-195
02/10
L
F 0-7 2:52
C. Perry
Alexander
2017 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
6A-195
02/09
W
F 7-3 2:40
A. Horton
New Manchester
2017 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-195
02/04
W
F 0-0
P. Lawson
Dacula
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/04
L
MD 11-1
M. Maruszak
Johns Creek
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Buchanan
Alpharetta
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 0-0
T. Garnett
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/03
W
F 0-0
P. Lawson
Dacula
GHSA Class 6A - B Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:12
J. Buchanan
Alpharetta
7AAAAAA Region Tournament @ Centennial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 6-2 0:34
C. Wilkinson
Chattahoochee
7AAAAAA Region Tournament @ Centennial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:50
M. Maruszak
Johns Creek
7AAAAAA Region Tournament @ Centennial
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Dean
Cambridge
7AAAAAA Region Tournament @ Centennial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 8-5 3:18
Z. Ussery
Veterans
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
TF 16-0 3:12
k. feracho
Lakeside HS(DeKalb )
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 4-2 2:14
L. NEWBY
Cherokee
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
5th WB
195
12/30
W
DEC 9-4
C. Wheeler
Apalachee
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:17
j. dobbyns
Madison County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
3rd Wrestleback
195
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Hardy
Paulding County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:22
C. Anderson
Roswell
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/06
L
F 9-9 3:27
M. Key
Brookwood
Compound Clothing Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 2-2 3:12
E. Young
Lambert
Hook `Em Holiday Clash by US Army
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/30
L
F 4-2 2:46
D. Johnson
Vidalia
Hook `Em Holiday Clash by US Army
Quarters
195
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
K. Graham
Jackson County
Hook `Em Holiday Clash by US Army
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/29
W
MD 9-0
M. Honea
West Oak
Hook `Em Holiday Clash by US Army
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-1
K. Bowen
Allatoona
2015/16 Cobb County Invitational
Placement Matches
195
12/19
W
F 0-29 2:00
C. Keller
McEachern
2015/16 Cobb County Invitational
(7) Semis Conso
195
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:53
C. Reynolds
Kennesaw Mountain
2015/16 Cobb County Invitational
(5) Semis Champ
195
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:40
C. Galvan
Osborne
2015/16 Cobb County Invitational
(2) Quarters
195
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
TF 18-1
M. Garcia
---
VACW MS Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
D. Grace
Jr Terps White
VACW MS Holiday Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
12/14
L
MD 9-1
T. Banister
Burnett Trained Wrestling
VACW MS Holiday Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Holzworth
Virginia Black
VACW MS Holiday Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
P. Acciardi
Extreme Team Hurricanes
VACW MS Holiday Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024