Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Villani
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Edge Wrestling
Edge Wrestling - Whippany
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/28
W
DEF 7-0 3:22
I. Vitalo
Tech warriors
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
3rd Place
144 lbs
08/28
W
DEC 3-1
M. borja
Steller Trained
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
08/27
L
DEC 0-0
R. DeFulvio
Holy Cross
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
08/27
W
F 14-4 4:43
I. Vitalo
Tech warriors
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
08/27
W
F 4-0 3:01
A. Cedeno
RedNose Wrestling School
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
144 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 4-3
M. Robertelli
Olympic
2020 USAW-NJ Union Qualifier
Finals
112 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 8-1
L. Andrade
West Milford
2020 USAW-NJ Union Qualifier
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
01/26
W
F 10-0 2:52
C. Lake
Ridgewood
2020 USAW-NJ Union Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
01/26
W
TF 16-0 3:22
C. Lawlor
Rhino wrestling
2020 USAW-NJ Union Qualifier
Round of 16
112 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
L. Caamano
Caldwell
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
3rd Place
112 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
N. Balella
Hackettstown
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
S. Walker
Lakeland
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Morales
---
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Round of 16
112 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 5-0
R. jr
Bitetto Trained
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
98 lbs
03/09
L
F 4-1 0:41
W. Rold
Phoenix
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 16
98 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 8-1
R. Schimpf
Cherry Hill West
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 32
98 lbs
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Roman
Old Bridge
2019 USAW-NJ Fairlawn Qualifier
Finals
98 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 6-0
M. Brophy
Pwc
2019 USAW-NJ Fairlawn Qualifier
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 11-5
A. Fata
Rhino wrestling
2019 USAW-NJ Fairlawn Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:38
L. Rozynski
Buxton (NJ)
2019 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020