Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Gibson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
2a/1a Oakridge
MAHACA
Oakridge
Weeki Wachee
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:32
B. Bordwell
Big Lake
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Seventh Place
145
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. O`Malley
Tri-City United
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:43
Q. Wolf
Adrian
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
TF 15-0 3:53
A. Schavey
Blue Earth
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters
145
02/02
W
DEC 12-6
B. Bordwell
Big Lake
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 5-4
S. Welch
---
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1st Place
145
01/26
W
F 2-4 1:17
H. Scholten
Minneota
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
Semifinals
145
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:16
I. Renne
Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
Quarterfinals and WB Rd #1
145
01/26
W
DEC 14-9
G. Hubbard
New London-Spicer
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
Round of 16
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 0-0
K. Erwin
Lowell
Oakridge @ Lowell
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Hallgarth
2a/1a Grant Union/Prairie City
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:28
R. Lichte
2a/1a Reedsport Charter
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Doman
2a/1a Crane
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 7-12 4:36
L. Cortez
Jefferson
Alsea Bay Classic
QF Cons
145
01/06
L
F 2-4 0:56
W. Macalaster
Sheridan
Alsea Bay Classic
Round 2
145
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:28
L. Parrish
Pleasant Hill
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152-153
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Lewis
Toledo
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152-153
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Yates
Oakland
Tim Fine Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-153
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:29
W. Ulm
Sheldon
Central Linn Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:29
T. Wright
Sheldon
Central Linn Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:47
T. Gibson
Junction City
Springfield Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:05
T. Wright
Sheldon
Springfield Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:15
J. Price
Henley
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:51
B. Dexter
Reedsport Charter
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:56
D. Thacker
---
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
D. Hutchins
Dunbar
2017 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 138
03/03
W
DEC 8-3
A. Estrada
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
1A 138
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Roldan
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 138
02/26
L
DEC 4-3
N. Napolitano
Gulf
FHSAA 1A-R2
Placement Matches
138
02/25
W
DEC 6-1
B. Tafelski
Hernando
FHSAA 1A-R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
138
02/25
L
MD 13-3
M. Wohltman
Lake Highland Prep
FHSAA 1A-R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/24
W
DEC 8-5
J. Amato
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A-R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Mason
Interlachen
FHSAA 1A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
N. Napolitano
Gulf
FHSAA 1A-D6
Placement Matches
138
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Hernandez
Culver
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 3
Round 2
132
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:40
N. Heitzman
---
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 3
Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
132
02/18
W
DEC 9-4
A. Ferrell
Anclote
FHSAA 1A-D6
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/10
L
F 5-2 1:42
T. Anderson
Culver
2A/1A Special District 3 Pre-District
3-6 placing
132
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Day
---
2A/1A Special District 3 Pre-District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-6 1:16
L. Dimmick
Grants Pass
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Placement (4 Man)
127-132
02/04
L
F 6-4 1:56
L. Boitz
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove JV Invitational
Semis (4 Man)
127-132
01/28
L
F 0-0 3:33
T. Anderson
Culver
2017 Monroe Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
132
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:16
T. Mulvahill
Scio
2017 Monroe Invitational
Championship Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:03
D. Swenson
Reedsport
Junction City Invitational
Final Round
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:09
H. Kuhnhausen
Creswell
Junction City Invitational
Round 4.5
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hernandez
Newport
Junction City Invitational
Round 2
132
01/21
L
F 11-0 1:41
Q. Brink
Lakeridge
Junction City Invitational
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 6-6 3:30
C. Adams
2a/1a North Medford JV
Oregon Classic
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:51
G. Starbuck
2a/1a Crane
Oregon Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Spencer
---
Oregon Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:27
E. Johnson
---
Oregon Classic
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Downing
2a/1a Culver
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Darr
Sickles
35th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:30
S. Goldware
Lake Highland Prep School
35th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Thayer
Lecanto
35th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:26
A. Park
The Villages
35th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Wilkerson
Creswell
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:15
D. Swenson
Reedsport Charter
Willie Wilkinson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023