Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
BOWLING GREEN
Bowling Green
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:53
Z. Kessler
WAUSEON
2020 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:56
Z. Krause
CLAY
2020 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/25
W
F 4-3 3:42
M. Bachmayer
ROSSFORD
2020 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
M. Wolff
BRYAN
2020 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/18
L
DEC 8-3
B. DiMarco
KENSTON
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday-Rd 2-Champ 2 + Consi 1
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Burkhart
OLMSTED FALLS
2020 Bill Dies Memorial
Friday Rd 1-Champ 1
152
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Yakumithis
MAUMEE
MAUMEE @ BOWLING GREEN
Round 1
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:11
O. Richards
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 6
152
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:21
S. Jolliff
FINDLAY
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 5
152
12/21
W
F 4-5 5:40
R. Bennett
Fairview (Sherwood)
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 4
152
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:09
G. Heuing
COLDWATER
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 3
152
12/21
W
MD 14-4
R. Vandendoleweert
Lake (Millbury)
2019 Findlay Invitational
Round 2
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 12-5 4:33
M. Bachmayer
Rossford
2019 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Mabry
St. Marys Memorial
2019 Joe Szymczak Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:09
O. Kabra
Olmsted Falls
Nordonia JV Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 A
01/12
W
F 10-4 4:00
M. Gerlich
Nordonia
Nordonia JV Battle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 A
01/12
L
F 8-5 5:54
N. Oriani
VA - St. Joseph
Nordonia JV Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 A
12/28
L
DEC 10-8
J. Yoder
Archbold
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #5
152
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:46
D. Wolfrum
Tinora
2018 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022