Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mariaelena Sanchez
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
San Pasqual
San Pasqual (sd)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:36
C. Betancourt
---
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 9-7
L. Perez
Otay Ranch
2018 SDS Girls CIF
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Quinto
Westview
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:39
L. Cruz
Clairemont
2018 SDS Girls CIF
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:43
A. Alvizar
Brawley
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 0-0 4:26
S. Farha
Eastlake
2018 SDS Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:41
J. Quinto
Westview
Lady Chieftains Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
143
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Betancourt
Rancho Buena Vista
Lady Chieftains Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
143
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:18
A. Menjivar
Clairemont
Lady Chieftains Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
143
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:57
A. Smith
Menlo Atherton (ccs)
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
A. Lee
---
2017 CA High School Girls State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:03
V. Bjork
Westview
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
placement matches
118
02/11
W
DEC 5-1
E. Hafen
Eastlake
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
Semi`s and WB
118
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:47
J. Selland
Torrey Pines
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
QTRS
118
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:24
J. Archambeault
Valley Center
2017 SD Section Girls CIF
Round 1 (16 Man)
118
01/21
L
DEC 9-7
I. Flores
---
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
118
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:44
V. Hernandez
Calexico
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
118
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:13
N. Smallwood
Brawley
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118
01/21
W
DEF 0-0 0:16
C. Dayton
High Tech Chula Vista
Steele Cyn HS Girls Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
118
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024