Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
NH/TV
NHTV
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 14-5
A. Evans
Creston
IHSAA State Championships
Round 5: Semis & 4th WB
2A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Hippen
Clear Lake
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
2A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Kruger
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
2A-138
02/15
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:39
K. Jensen
Winterset
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
2A-138
02/15
W
Replay
F 1-2 2:36
I. Ramirez
MOC-Floyd Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
2A-138
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
B. Westendorf
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Placement Matches (3rd, 5th)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Vance
Charles City
NEIC, IA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 26-11 2:47
R. Block
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 15-3
B. Roling
Waverly
NEIC, IA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Crapp
Fennimore
Denver Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 9-4 5:06
C. Kerr
North Fayette Valley
Denver Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/21
W
F 8-3 3:22
J. Cash
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Denver Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Behrends
Waverly-Shell Rock
Waverly-Shell Rock @ NH/TV
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:17
G. McLaughlin
Denver
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Plagge
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
N. Korman
Albert Lea Area
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Dean
Waterloo West
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 10-1 4:53
J. Beisel
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 16-3 5:08
O. Denstad
Caledonia-Houston
Waukon/NHTV/Caledonia
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:57
R. Egan
Waukon
Waukon/NHTV/Caledonia
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. McRoberts
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 4-1 4:39
R. Booth
Grand Island
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:30
J. LeRette
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 4-5 3:57
B. Beers
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
MD 12-3
J. Loges
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
C. Korsmo
Crestwood, Cresco
Crestwood, Cresco @ NH/TV
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 11-4
P. Herzog
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:59
D. Vaudt
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Schumacher
Alta/Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
MD 13-5
C. Thomsen
Underwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/04
L
Replay
MD 14-2
L. Osterhaus
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Stevens
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
C. Korsmo
Crestwood
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Schmidt
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Gustafson
South Tama County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:53
E. Fulton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Kobayashi
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/11
L
DEC 9-5
T. Elwood
Medford
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/11
L
F 8-2 0:49
A. Romero
GMLOS
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
MD 10-1
K. Kobayashi
Rochester Mayo
Stewartville Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 2-4 4:40
K. Wieland
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
F 7-1 3:41
S. Wright
Osage
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/07
W
MD 15-4
L. Folkers
Ankeny
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
106
12/07
L
MD 15-5
J. Zabka
Algona
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
106
12/06
W
F 12-4 4:58
C. Kemp
Dubuque Senior
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Bishop
Fort Dodge
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 7-1 1:36
C. Raymond
Simley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021