Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zackarie Navarrete
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 8-2
M. Gonzalez
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/23
W
F 4-5 2:56
R. Morrell
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 7-2
K. Voisine
Plainville
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
02/22
L
MD 10-2
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-4 3:14
S. Leuci
Newtown
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 9-7
J. Candia
Windham
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/16
W
F 9-1 3:42
S. Martino
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 1-0
D. Gardner
Griswold
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
K. Voisine
Plainville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Corriveau
Terryville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 9-5
B. Grim
Ledyard
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Finals
160 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. McDonald
Fitch
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Miller
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2019 ECC Tournament (Eastern CT Conference)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:33
D. Carruth
East Hartford
East Hartford @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 5-0 :41
O. Wood
Conard
Montville @ Conard
Dual
160 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 11-5
D. Gardner
Griswold
Montville @ Griswold
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Gardner
Griswold
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Finals
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
N. Harrold
East Haven
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Lucas
Suffield Academy
2019 Griswold (CT) Varsity Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/16
W
F :49
M. Moran
Norwich Free Academy
Montville @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
160 lbs
01/09
W
F Pin 1:13
K. Willoughby
New London
New London @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
T. Johnson
Middletown
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
m. Sullivan
---
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
W
F Pin 0:51
A. Cantalini
Northwestern
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
W
F 0;51
A. Cantalini
Northwestern HS
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
J. Hathaway
Fairfield Ludlowe
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
J. Montoni
Staples
Warde Invitatonal
---
160 lbs
12/28
W
MD 10-2
K. Pokornowski
Foran
Montville vs Foran
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
W
F Pin 0:34
J. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
Montville vs Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 4:13
D. Gardner
Griswold
Montville vs Griswold
Dual
160 lbs
12/27
W
F Pin 0:39
E. Ives
St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Montville @ St. Bernard-Norwich Tech-
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:38
J. Madera
Windham
Sachem Duals - Windham vs Montville
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
W
F Pin 1-15
A. Vernon
Cheshire
Sachem Duals - Montville vs Cheshire
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
W
F Pin 0.27
M. Sposito
Glastonbury
Sachem Duals - Montville vs Glastonbury
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
B. Holden
EO Smith
Sachem Duals - EO Smith vs Montville
Dual
160 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:53
T. Cortez
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Montville
Dual
170 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:11
K. Carlson
Bolton--1 man team
Bolton--1 man team @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:24
B. Nguyen
Conard
Conard @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-5
T. Vanase
---
Norwich Free Academy @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
12/12
W
F 1:28
J. Isgro
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Montville
Dual
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
C. Beahn
East Windsor*
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 3:21
K. Korona
Plainville
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
C. Oliwa
Derby HS
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024