Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
anthony ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Des Plaines (Maine West)
Santa Ana Valley
Tennyson
Valley falcons
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-1
J. Lee
South Torrance
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
132
02/10
L
F 18-5 3:20
J. Broussard
Villa Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/10
W
F 5-2 2:14
J. Nunez
Esperanza
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
132
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:53
V. Partington
Cypress
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/09
W
DEC 11-8
L. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
132
02/09
W
F 6-0 1:43
J. Holquin
La Mirada
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
132
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
D. Ormonde
Tracy
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Conso 1st (32 Man)
167
01/21
W
F 9-0 2:27
A. Kumaraswamy
Dougherty Valley
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
F 8-0 4:39
C. Calles
Mendota
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
MD 10-0
G. Gaspar
Berkeley
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
167
01/20
L
F 3-0 3:22
C. Hudson
Las Lomas
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
167
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:37
H. Yang
Foothill
2024 San Ramon Valley Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
167
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
J. Shea
Justin Siena
Contest of Champions
Round 6
167
01/06
W
F 7-7 6:53
H. Hicks
Bret Harte Union
Contest of Champions
Round 5
167
01/06
W
F 11-0 3:44
R. Napoles
San Lorenzo
Contest of Champions
Round 4
167
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:43
G. Gaspar
Berkeley
Contest of Champions
Round 3
167
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:28
O. Espinoza
Rancho Cotate
Contest of Champions
Round 2
167
01/06
W
F 2-1 1:43
A. Weber
Clayton Valley School
Contest of Champions
Round 1
167
01/05
W
F 4-3 4:23
M. Sodagar
Skokie (Niles West)
Skokie (Niles West) @ Des Plaines (Maine West)
Round 1
144
11/19
L
F 11-8 3:51
L. Pistilli
Huntington Beach
Newport Harbor Classic
Medals
138
11/18
L
F 12-3 2:44
M. Pinon
Newport Harbor
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 4
138
11/18
W
TF 15-0 3:17
D. Gish
San Marcos
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 3
138
11/18
W
TF 17-0 2:26
E. Nazarian
Burbank
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 2
138
11/18
W
F 13-0 2:53
K. Linares
Costa Mesa
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 4-2 1:26
J. Reid
OCRTC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
07/08
W
F 2-2 1:29
M. Correa
El Dorado Hawks
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
142
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Burnett
Orange vista highschool
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
07/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Meza
Oakdale
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
142
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
B. Espinoza
Brea Olinda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
132
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
T. Loya
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
132
11/26
L
F 2-2 1:58
N. Santorelli
Redondo Union
Varsity Lancer Open
Medals
126
11/26
W
F 8-2 2:55
S. Qu
Santa Margarita Catholic High Schoo
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 4
126
11/26
W
F 8-0 2:07
J. Rosales
Santiago (Garden Grove)
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 3
126
11/26
L
F 6-1 3:59
S. Yokoyama
Los Alamitos
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 2
126
11/26
W
TF 16-0 4:00
A. Salazar
Grand Terrace
Varsity Lancer Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023