Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Roper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Parrish
Parrish Community High
Parrish High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
A. Fernandez
Riverview (Sarasota)
John Joyce Memorial
Semis
138
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
B. Parrish
North Port H.S.
John Joyce Memorial
WB2
138
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:29
J. Singer
Bloomingdale Sr
John Joyce Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
01/21
W
TF 17-1 4:00
D. Abu-Bita
North Port H.S.
John Joyce Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 10-5 4:33
J. Stapleton
Boca Ciega High
Southeast High School Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
02/05
W
DEC 9-6
C. Orozco
Bell Creek Academy High
Southeast High School Duals
Placement (4 Team)
132
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
T. MAJOR
Hollins
Southeast High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
02/05
W
DEC 9-6
M. Cincotta
Lakewood Ranch High
Southeast High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
02/05
W
DEC 5-3 TB1
J. Benavidez
Mckeel Academy High
Southeast High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-1 1:44
K. Hunter
Tenoroc
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/27
W
DEC 2-1
J. Benavidez
McKeel
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
L. Emmons
Bradenton Christian
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/26
L
MD 14-1
T. Burbank
Tarpon Springs
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/26
W
DEC 8-1
M. Eldridge
Mulberry
FHSAA 1A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020