Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Covington
Greenwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Gonzales
---
Battle on the Bayou 2024
---
175
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Tinsley
---
Battle on the Bayou 2024
---
175
12/18
L
F 0-0
S. Morin
Dutchtown
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
190
12/17
W
F 0-0
Z. Comeaux
De La Salle
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 0-0
C. Miller
Holy Cross
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 0-0
G. Gauthier
Mandeville
Covington, Mandeville, Destrehan Tri Meet
Round 1
175
11/16
L
F 0-0
C. Cabiro
Fontainebleau
Rummel / Fontainebleau / Covington Tri-Meet
Round 1
175
11/16
L
F 0-0
D. Hoffmeister
De La Salle
Covington @ De La Salle
Round 1
175
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Cabiro
Fontainebleau
Rummel / Fontainebleau / Covington Tri-Meet
Round 1
175
11/09
L
F 0-0
Z. Colly
Archbishop Rummel
Rummel / Fontainebleau / Covington Tri-Meet
Round 1
175
11/02
W
F 0-0
C. McKinney
Walker
TRI - Walker, Covington, Lakeshore
Round 1
175
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 7-8 1:22
C. Flynn
Vian
Greenwood @ Vian
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:06
s. sayyed
---
Searcy Duals
Placement
113
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:47
M. Gray
LR Central
Searcy Duals
Placement
120
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:20
I. Branch
Fayetteville
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:14
N. Russell
Frankenstein`s Team
Searcy Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 3-3 2:35
L. McCool
Episcopal School Houston
Texas Outlaw
Sat - Consolation Placement
113
01/04
L
F 5-2 0:50
M. Fredrickson
Deer Creek
Texas Outlaw
Bracket - Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Thorsen
Allen White
Texas Outlaw
Bracket - Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/03
W
F 6-2 2:49
C. Kaspar
Dripping Springs
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 3
113
01/03
L
F 5-0 1:22
J. Podest
Westmoore
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 2
113
01/03
W
MD 12-1
P. Durias
Houston Strake Jesuit
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 1
113
12/21
L
DEC 11-4
J. Chester
Bentonville
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches
113
12/21
L
F 6-0 1:49
B. Barnes
Norman North
Battle for the Bling
Semis & Consolation
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:50
H. Holbrook
Grapevine
Battle for the Bling
Quarterfinals
113
12/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Garcia
Heritage
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Freeman
Sullivan
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (24 Man)
113
12/21
W
MD 11-2
T. Tamashiro
Springdale
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (24 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 5-9 4:46
C. Record
Berryville
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (24 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Huerta
Fort Smith Northside
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 12-7 3:55
H. Smedley
Greenbrier HS
Van Buren Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:34
N. Black
Rogers
Heritage/Rogers
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024