Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Waegli
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Coon
Coal Ridge
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:53
M. Harris
Gunnison
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/03
W
F 6-2 3:33
N. Carbajal
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/03
L
TF 17-1 4:31
E. Hanson
Cedaredge
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:57
L. Herald-Linville
Montrose
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Finals, all wts., all brackets
132
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:34
J. Hruby
Fruita Monument
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Conso. Semifinals
132
01/29
L
F 0-5 3:47
H. Vincent
Gunnison
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Herald-Linville
Montrose
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
132
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
H. Bercher
Rifle
Rumble in The Rockies
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Schenk
Basalt
Rumble in The Rockies
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 4-5 3:23
L. Loff
Eagle Valley
Rumble in The Rockies
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/22
W
F 8-0 1:40
A. Romero
---
Rumble in The Rockies
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/22
W
F 13-6 5:15
M. Schoeppner
Grand Valley
Rumble in The Rockies
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
L. Farnsworth
North Fork High School
Eleventh Hour Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
I. Wallace
North Fork High School
Eleventh Hour Tournament
Round 4
138
01/15
W
F 0-2 1:39
A. VanGrandt
Montezuma - Cortez
Eleventh Hour Tournament
Round 2
138
01/15
W
F 9-3 4:43
P. Armstrong
North Fork High School
Eleventh Hour Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
C. Burpo
Eagle Valley
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:36
E. Holder
Coal Ridge
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:47
N. Carbajal
Grand Valley
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
K. Cormack
Severence
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Finals, all wts., all brackets - Sat
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
W. Lorimor
---
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Semis & Conso (32 Man) - R Robins Sat
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Stevens
---
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Quarterfinals - all R.Robins, Conso 3 Fri
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Gallegos
Fruita
Fruita Monument JV Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man & R Robins) - Fri
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Anderson
Montrose
Olathe JV Tourney
Championship Finals 1st & 3rd
132
12/04
L
TF 18-3 5:10
C. Crawford
---
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 5
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Gallegos
Fruita
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 4
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Checchi
North Fork
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 2
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Herald-Linvelle
Montrose
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-2 1:01
E. Franks
Arapahoe
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/07
L
MD 14-0
P. Noah
Fruita Monument
Fruita Monument @ Grand Junction
Round 1
132
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:51
C. McGrath
---
Grand Junction @ Durango
Round 1
132
01/27
L
MD 15-5
N. Matthews
Central - Grand Junction
Central - Grand Junction @ Grand Junction
Round 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021