Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Fernandes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:43
Z. Woods
Azle Youth Wrestling Club
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
B. Walters
Katy Area Wrestling Club
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
M. DeGiusti
Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/21
L
MD 12-0
W. Gilchrist
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Clark
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling C
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:38
B. Bartlett
3F Wrestling
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
01/21
W
F 5-4 2:05
M. Gutierrez
Ohana
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:18
J. Irvine
---
2018 Southwest Austin - TX Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/10
W
TF 15-0 1:59
T. Powers
---
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
12/10
L
F 7-0 1:53
J. Saulter
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:44
K. Dockery
Legacy Wrestling
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling C
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
12/03
L
F 10-1 1:17
J. Saulter
Salado Storm Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:19
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Powers
---
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55
12/03
L
MD 14-1
A. Scotello
NB ELITE
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX-CENTRAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 9-4
M. Hadsall
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 5 (5 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
W
DEC 9-4
R. Oktela
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
L
TF 19-3 2:38
N. Cadwell
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
46 - 50
12/11
W
F 5-2 2:52
V. Barraza
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
46 - 50
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024