Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adley Peters
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:49
C. Hudepohl
Iowa Valley, Marengo
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-4 2:33
H. Erie
Columbus Catholic
IHSAA 1A District 10 @ South Hamilton
Quarters (12 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Jr
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
EG/AA/GHV/SCC/SH
Round 1
175
02/03
L
F 7-1 5:06
J. Kreitlow
Eagle Grove
EG/AA/GHV/SCC/SH
Round 1
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Gulbranson
South Central Calhoun
EG/AA/GHV/SCC/SH
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 2-5 3:01
S. Gonzalez
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
St. Ansgar, FC, SH @CGD
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Dammen
Saint Ansgar
St. Ansgar, FC, SH @CGD
Round 1
175
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
C. Lorenzen
Forest City
St. Ansgar, FC, SH @CGD
Round 1
175
01/27
L
F 10-1 2:36
C. Wright
Woodbury Central
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:46
L. Malm
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Lynn Moody Invite (Pocahontas)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 12-0 5:31
D. Goodman
West Marshall
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 4-2 1:30
P. Rummans
Saydel
HOIAC TOURNAMENT 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/12
L
F 11-0 2:54
W. Wheeler
PCM, Monroe
South Hamilton, Greene County, PCM
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:32
A. Paxson
BCLUW SH
Storm Duals
Placement (4 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 2-3 2:26
L. Hayes
DNH
Storm Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 2-5 1:59
A. Hansen
Cedar Falls JV
Storm Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
U. Paulsen
Newman Catholic
Storm Duals
Semis (4 Team)
175
12/22
L
F 16-3 2:32
C. Kelly
West Hancock, Britt
CG-D/MNW/South Hamilton/West Hancock Quad
Round 1
175
12/22
W
F 2-1 0:48
U. Frias
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
CG-D/MNW/South Hamilton/West Hancock Quad
Round 1
175
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Nelson-Brown
Emmetsburg
Emmetsburg/East Sac/Southeast Valley/South Hamilton
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Brouchouos
East Sac County
Emmetsburg/East Sac/Southeast Valley/South Hamilton
Round 1
175
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Frana
Southeast Valley, Gowrie
Emmetsburg/East Sac/Southeast Valley/South Hamilton
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:21
S. Dodd
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2021 Central Springs Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 3-2 0:40
C. Berding
Central Springs
2021 Central Springs Round Robin
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 6-1 1:44
S. May
BCLUW-SH
2021 Central Springs Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:26
K. Hanig
Newman Catholic
2021 Central Springs Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Anderson
Manson Northwest Webster
Doug Wood Invitational
Placing Round
220
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:47
A. Brenner
Alta Aurelia
Doug Wood Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Daughty
Ogden
Doug Wood Invitational
Quarters Round
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020