Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryder Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hill
Yamhill-Carlton
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Forson
Scio
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 0-0
S. Schmidgall
Santiam Christian
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
Z. William
Dallas
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Forson
Scio
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 14-0
C. Barklow
Elmira
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-120
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:56
Z. Sahr
Glide
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-120
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:20
C. Winn
Burns
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-120
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:48
I. Tindall
Yamhill-Carlton
Golden Yam Challenge
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Hill
Yamhill-Carlton
Golden Yam Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Hibdon
Willamina
Golden Yam Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
J. Barba
North Marion
Golden Yam Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Reyes-Hernandez
Kennedy
YC Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
J. Kingery
Coquille
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
128
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021