Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Aguilar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Edison
Edison Senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Chunn
Lathrop
2024 SJS D4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
C. Butterfield
Stagg (Amos Alonzo)
2024 SJS D4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 9-4 3:42
A. Fassihkhaliqi
Mira Loma
2024 SJS D4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
MD 13-1
K. Bly
Mountain House
2024 SJS D4
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 12-3 3:31
D. Reyes
Vallejo
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 7-2 5:33
R. Gonzalez
Benicia
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1
132
12/23
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hojo
Carlmont
2023 Ceres Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
12/23
W
DEC 2-0
R. mungia
Orland
2023 Ceres Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
12/23
W
F 6-3 2:15
I. Xiong
Chavez
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:51
W. Corker
Atwater
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
12/03
L
DEC 13-7
R. Gutierrez
El Capitan (Merced)
Bristow Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-129
12/02
W
F 7-2 3:42
J. Hampton
Waterford
Bristow Brawl
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
124-129
12/02
W
F 16-2 3:17
B. Regan
Junipero Serra
Bristow Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chang
San Ramon Valley
Pittsburg JV Frosh/Soph tournament
Finals `Placement Matches (16 Man)`
138
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hidalgo
San Ramon Valley
Pittsburg JV Frosh/Soph tournament
Round 3 `Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)`
138
11/26
W
F 0-0 4:08
G. Deol
Irvington
Pittsburg JV Frosh/Soph tournament
Round 2 `Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)`
138
11/26
W
F 0-0 1:03
I. Zhang
San Lorenzo
Pittsburg JV Frosh/Soph tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Garcia
Tokay
SJAA/ TCAL Novice Scrimmage
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-132
11/19
L
F 11-5 4:18
P. Lopez
West
SJAA/ TCAL Novice Scrimmage
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-132
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Barrows
St. Mary`s
SJAA/ TCAL Novice Scrimmage
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020