Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Accardo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Warwick
Warwick Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Losee
Shenendehowa
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB1
I-152
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
P. Testa
Hilton
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-152
02/13
W
DEF 0-0
A. Tzezailidis
Warwick Valley HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
152
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
J. Bucci
Saugerties Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
152
02/13
W
DEC 8-7
J. Bucci
Saugerties Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
152
02/12
L
F 0-0 4:11
L. Greiner
Minisink Valley
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semifinals
152
02/11
W
MD 13-2
T. Walker
Newburgh Free Academy
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ. Round 2
152
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:30
A. Diaz
Christian Brothers Academy
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/30
W
DEC 8-6
P. Morrison
Longwood
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Vantine
Wallkill Sr HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:21
W. Guzman
North Rockland
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/22
L
F 0-0 4:54
L. Greiner
Minisink Valley
Minisink Valley @ Warwick Valley HS
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 0-0 5:11
C. John
Huntington
Kohl Invitational
1st Place
152
01/13
W
DEC 2-1
N. Silipo
Syosset
Kohl Invitational
Semifinal,12 Man WB2,16Man WB3,RR Round 2
152
01/13
W
MD 16-2
C. Perini
North Rockland
Kohl Invitational
Quarterfinal,16Man WB1,RR Round 1
152
01/11
W
TF 17-2 5:00
C. Mullarkey
Newburgh Free Academy
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/11
L
DEC 3-0
L. Pennell
Pine Bush Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Dandurand
Pearl River Sr HS
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:55
N. HAHN
Suffern Sr HS
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
M. Solimeo
Tottenville-PSAL
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:45
A. Muscolino
Yorktown Sr
Wildcat Duals
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 3-1
J. Rogler
West Islip Sr High
Clarkstown North Tournament
Round 1
160
12/17
L
DEC 5-4
A. Omin
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
Clarkstown North Tournament
Round 1
160
12/17
W
TF 17-1
J. Alvarado
Lakeland-Panas Sr
Clarkstown North Tournament
Round 1
160
12/17
W
MD 9-1
J. Roden
Clarkstown North Sr HS
Clarkstown North Tournament
Round 1
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:31
C. Lopez
Wallkill Sr HS
Clarkstown North Tournament
Round 1
160
12/11
L
DEC 8-1
C. Nocca
Horace Greeley
Cornwall Duals
Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:15
R. Keane
Pearl River Sr HS
Cornwall Duals
Round 1
160
12/09
W
DEC 4-2
P. Cosgrove
Cornwall Sr HS
Cornwall Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
P. Morrison
Longwood
Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:50
A. Bertorelli
Saugerties Sr HS
Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:50
D. Weeden
Goshen Central
Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Pinchuk
Tappan Zee
Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Garvey
Nanuet
Lance Golubinski Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
B. Buchalter
Wallkill Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1
145
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
A. Lassalle
Washingtonville Sr HS
SECTION 9-D1 WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place Match
145
01/30
W
F 0-0
Z. Strugatskaya
Mamaroneck
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
152
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
K. Regan
Colonie Sr
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
W
F 0-0
Z. Strugatskaya
Mamaroneck
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Perini
North Rockland
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
M. Arbuiso
Longwood
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 0-0
J. Steimel
Shoreham-Wading River HS
Jeff Cuilty Newburgh Duals
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:43
I. Aljamal
Washingtonville Sr HS
Washingtonville Sr HS @ Warwick Valley HS
Round 1
152
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Joseph
Middletown Sr HS
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 0-0
D. Paradiso
Brewster
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
145
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
B. Buchalter
Wallkill Sr HS
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:22
P. Doty
Cornwall Sr HS
Wallkill Duals
Round 1
145
01/21
L
MD 11-0
Z. Filip
Minisink Valley
Warwick Valley HS @ Minisink Valley
Round 1
152
01/12
W
DEC 6-3
M. Rosenblum
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
152
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:27
M. Sellers
FDR Hyde Park HS
SECTION 9 DUALS-D1
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024