Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thorin Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:41
J. Littleton
Hopkinsville
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 3
165
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:36
M. Gray
McCracken County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 2
165
02/15
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:38
A. Ross
Ohio County
KHSAA State Championship
Consolation 1
165
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
D. Walls
Bullitt Central
KHSAA State Championship
Championship 1
165
02/11
L
TF 17-1 5:36
C. HERBST
Madison Central
KHSAA Region 7
Placements
165
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:05
D. Montoya
Boyle County
KHSAA Region 7
Semis and 1/3 WB
165
02/10
W
F 10-2 4:49
J. McIntire
Whitley County
KHSAA Region 7
Round 2
165
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
P. Cooper
Scott
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Placement (32 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Ross
Ohio County
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 3-0 3:40
C. Williams
North Oldham
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Semis & WB (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-1 2:35
P. Cooper
Scott
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:00
C. Gentile
Ballard
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:01
M. Knight
Newport
North Oldham Mustang Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
J. Habimana
Moore
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 8-0 2:41
E. Caldwell
Anderson County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
01/27
L
TF 15-0 3:30
R. Pinkston
Highlands
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
165
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:15
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
165
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Ford
Pulaski County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. McIntire
Whitley County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:09
B. Johnston-Jones
Knox Central High School
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/17
L
TF 16-1 5:40
B. Kelley
Madison Southern
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Jenkins
Corbin
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/14
L
TF 19-2
J. Carey
Boyle County
2A Section 5 Duals
Round 1
165
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Moore
Montgomery County
DC Duals
Round 1
165
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:30
M. Adams
John Hardin
DC Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0
H. Danzer
Owensboro Catholic
DC Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Turley
Owensboro
DC Duals
Round 1
165
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:10
D. Hall
Northview Academy
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/31
W
DEC 9-2
C. Morales
Cocke County
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Garcia
Pigeon Forge
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:45
I. Irwin
Alcoa
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:52
E. Thayer
Pulaski County
Border Wars
Round 1
165
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:38
S. Leforce
Lynn Camp High School
Border Wars
Round 1
165
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Whitson
Southwestern
Border Wars
Round 1
175
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:07
R. Reese
North Hardin
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/26
W
F 0-0 0:07
R. Reese
North Hardin
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 0-0
A. Sanders
Meade County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/21
W
F 5-2
C. Hogan
North Oldham
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/21
W
DEC 8-3
A. Ross
Ohio County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/20
W
F 10-2 3:45
C. Northrop
Oldham County
Tsunami Duals
Round 1
165
12/12
W
DEC 8-7
T. Johnson
Cookeville
I-40 Clash
Round 1
175
12/11
W
F 0-0
M. Mathis
Hixson
I 40 Clash
Round 1
175
12/11
W
DEC 7-6
T. Johnson
Cookeville
I 40 Clash
Round 1
175
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
B. Hulburt
Cumberland Co.
I 40 Clash
Round 1
175
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:40
M. Mathis
Hixson
I 40 Clash
Round 1
175
12/10
W
F 0-0
T. Smith
Ooltewah
I 40 Clash
Round 1
165
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:23
K. Miracle
Pulaski County
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Cox
Lynn Camp High School
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
12/04
W
DEC 7-6
L. Shaw
Livingston Academy
Luke Troxell Memorial Duals
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:35
T. Pugh
Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
165
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Wilson
Paducah Tilghman
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 3 (12 Team)
165
01/28
L
F 4-5 2:30
D. Titus
Moore
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Conley
Boyd County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
165
01/28
L
F 7-1 1:56
O. Lamer
Taylor County
KYWCA 2A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
165
01/24
W
F 0-0
M. Hampton
Hart County
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
165
01/23
L
DEC 1-0
T. Gottler
Tates Creek
Thomas Nelson 6 Way Duals
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:36
R. Warren
Corbin
Barbourville Mid Week Dual
Round 1
165
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:42
A. Wilson
Corbin
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
01/16
L
F 0-0
J. Crowe
Boyle County
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
175
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:26
s. Mills
Knox Central High School
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
G. Schneider
Madison Southern
2A Section 5 Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Yawn
Cleveland
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-170 A
11/19
L
F 7-0 1:43
J. Childs
Summit
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-170 A
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
I. Otero
Rossview
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-170 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020