Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Kalmanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
H. Goodin
Glastonbury
Bristol Central Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
MD 14-2
N. Cote
Fitch
Bristol Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:32
S. Monforte
Jonathan Law
Bristol Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
S. Light
---
Bristol Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
NC 0-0
S. McCourt
Jonathan Law
Bristol Central Invitational
5th Place
120
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Sassu
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Central Invitational
Cons Semi 2
120
01/16
W
F 10-1 5:15
J. Cavanna
RHAM
Bristol Central Invitational
Cons Semi
120
01/16
W
DEC 6-4
M. Durant
---
Bristol Central Invitational
Consolation
120
01/16
L
DEC 5-1
B. Nguyen
Ledyard
Bristol Central Invitational
Quarterfinal
120
01/16
W
DEC 2-0
M. Hale
Bristol Central
Bristol Central Invitational
Round 2
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:20
L. Loeper
Averil Park
MT. Anthony Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:23
B. Mccombs
Mt. Hope
MT. Anthony Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:27
E. Karnesky
Wilmington High School
MT. Anthony Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Schaefer
Mt Anthony Union
MT. Anthony Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/09
W
F 0-0 5:28
R. Burke
Salem NH
MT. Anthony Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/02
L
F 7-6 5:40
J. Flemin
Enfield
Bristol Central Invitational
First Round
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024