Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Howard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Contenders Wrestling Academy
NOBLESVILLE WRESTLING CLUB
Noblesville
Noblesville East middle school
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Plainfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:13
M. Baxter
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
149
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-0
D. Hawthorne
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
149
02/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:46
K. Symons
NAPPANEE
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
149
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:30
C. Mccool
Lawrenceburg Youth WC
Zionsville Open 2024
round 6
149
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Thompson
Carmel USA Wrestling
Zionsville Open 2024
round3
149
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:32
B. Metcalfe
Contenders wrestling academy
Zionsville Open 2024
round 2
149
12/31
W
TF 19-2 3:19
E. Hernandez
Franklin Wrestling Club
Warrior Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
149
12/31
W
F 7-1 2:59
R. Fink
Western Indiana Wrestling Club
Warrior Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
149
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rabiola
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
Warrior Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
149
12/31
W
DEC 5-1
N. Fitzgerald
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Warrior Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
149
12/29
W
F 9-1 2:19
C. Olgine
E.f. Rittmueller Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. White
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. McGowan
Hudson Area High School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
C. Waninger
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:45
J. Suddarth
Noblesville Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:48
H. Faurote
Bellmont
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
I. Alexander
CIA
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/22
L
TF 15-0 3:12
T. Smith
Greentown Wrestling (Eastern)
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
I. Alexander
CIA
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:50
D. Glasson
Normonco Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Rodgers
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 7-1 1:52
H. Korporal
Eastbrook
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Carmel
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 0-0
C. Rinehart
Martinsville
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
130
01/15
W
DEC 0-0
E. Abernathy
New Palestine
Indiana Wrestling League Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
130
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022