Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
landon eaton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
TF 19-3 4:23
K. Luton
Mustang
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/27
L
DEC 12-10 SV
D. McGill
Bartlesville
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-145
02/27
L
F 8-2 1:19
J. Hill
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-145
02/21
W
DEC 12-5
C. Deyalsingh
Norman
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
145
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
B. Goucher
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/20
L
F 12-2 2:31
K. Luton
Mustang
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
145
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
T. Buckner
Northwest Classen
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
145
02/04
L
F 0-0
B. Harris
---
Edmond Memorial @ Choctaw
Round 1
145
02/04
W
F 0-0
D. Dennis
---
Choctaw @ Midwest City
Round 1
160
02/04
W
F 0-0
G. Byrne
Deer Creek
Deer Creek @ Choctaw
Round 1
160
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:05
D. Madison
Guthrie
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Placement Matches
145
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:27
D. Acklin
Collinsville
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Round 4
145
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Flores
Santa Fe South HS
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Pool Round 3
145
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:14
J. Cuthbertson
Edmond Memorial
2021 Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Day 1 Pool Round 2
145
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Lara
Blackwell
NEWKIRK DUALS
Champ. Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Chavez
MacArthur
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:44
B. Dauphin
Tuttle
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
DEC 9-2
L. Bain
Comanche
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
TF 22-6 4:13
K. Luton
Mustang
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0
E. Hensley
Bishop Kelley
Choctaw vs. Bishop Kelley
Round 1
152
12/12
L
F 1-2
T. Tennant
Arkansas City
NEWKIRK DUALS
Champ. Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 12-1
J. Golowenski
---
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
5th & 6th Finals
145
02/01
L
DEC 10-6
D. Hughes
Stillwater
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 12-3 2:40
T. Richardson
Pawhuska
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 1-2 3:14
W. Pham
---
Big 4+4 Ponca City 2020
Round 1 (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 3-0 2:35
J. Flaming
Edmond Memorial
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
145
12/13
L
DEC 10-5
J. Otero
Catoosa
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
145
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Culp
Claremore
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
11/23
W
F 8-2 3:00
R. Moffett
southmoore
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
11/23
W
F 8-1 2:43
L. Ingram
southmoore
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
11/23
W
F 4-3 3:37
H. Sneed
---
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
W
DEC 7-0
T. Barnes
Edmond Memorial
Del City JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
11/30
W
DEC 8-2
K. Sadler
Putnam City West
Del City JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/30
L
DEC 3-1
C. Ballard
Edmond North
Del City JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/30
W
F 8-2 3:00
J. Mendoza
Capitol Hill
Del City JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/30
W
F 4-1 2:26
J. Mirks
Yukon
Del City JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023