Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Oliver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clinton
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling- AAA
Clinton3
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-0 2:16
K. Clark
Nevada
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 4-7 3:55
E. Barlow
Knob Noster
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
157
02/17
L
F 1-6 1:30
A. Mundy
Osage
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:37
Z. Preston
Reeds Spring
Thundering Herd
Round 6
157
02/03
W
F 11-2 4:41
J. Clancy
cole camp
Thundering Herd
Round 5
157
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Clark
Nevada
Thundering Herd
Round 4
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Bledsoe
El Dorado Springs
Thundering Herd
Round 3
157
02/03
W
F 11-0 4:30
P. Darnell
Buffalo
Thundering Herd
round 2
157
02/02
W
F 4-1 4:43
S. King
Harrisonville
Clinton @ Harrisonville
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 4-2 1:11
K. Clark
Nevada
Clinton @ Nevada
Round 1
157
01/31
L
F 8-3 2:00
M. Scott
Odessa
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
157
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Snyder
Pleasant Hill
Odessa pleasant Hill Clinton Tri meet
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:01
P. Darnell
Buffalo
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
157
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Jones
Cameron
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
157
01/26
L
F 5-3 5:23
N. Jewell
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
157
01/22
L
F 0-0
D.
Warsaw
Clinton Tri
Round 1
157
01/17
L
F 0-0
B. Breeding
Sherwood
Sherwood Tri
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 0-0
R. Taylor
Center
Center Tri (Conference Dual) - Senior Night
Round 1
157
01/16
L
F 12-2 1:49
J. Hall
Oak Grove
Center Tri (Conference Dual) - Senior Night
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-6 4:38
A. Ortis
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Bradford
DiamondJV
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Calabrese
ClintonJV
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
DEC 10-9
B. McAdams
LATH
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Switzer
Clinton
Butler Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/08
W
F 0-0
J. Fetcho
Knob Noster
Knob Noster
Round 1
144
11/28
W
F 0-0 5:00
C. Terril
Osage
Clinton, St. James, Osage Tri
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 10-4 3:29
Z. Myers
Wildcat Takedown Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
150
03/25
L
F 8-0 3:00
J. Moore
Jackson Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
150
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Emerson
Jackson County Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 6
150
03/11
W
F 2-0 3:13
C. Kelley
Blue Springs South Youth Wreslting
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 5
150
03/11
W
F 8-0 1:54
L. Dunfee
Team Owls Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 4
150
03/11
W
F 7-0 1:42
B. Mccorkle
Pirate Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 3
150
03/11
L
DEC 9-5
B. Emerson
Jackson County Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 2
150
03/04
L
F 10-5 4:10
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 5
150
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Beachner
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Round 2
150
02/26
W
DEC 5-3
W. Green
Marksmen Wrestling Club
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150-165
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:56
A. Jr
Higginsville Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150-165
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Paschall
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150-165
02/26
W
F 12-0 4:16
K. Gibson
Holden Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150-165
01/29
W
F 11-10 4:00
W. Fisher
Columbia Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 5
145-150
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:27
C. Hewlett
Richmond Youth Wrestling Club
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 4
145-150
01/29
L
F 6-1 2:43
L. Sherman
WINNETONKA
Odessa Individ & Team Trophy Tournament
Round 3
145-150
12/06
W
TF 17-2 2:44
E. Carter
---
JBMS Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Boyer
JBMS
JBMS Scramble
Round 3
145
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Slater
---
JBMS Scramble
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024