Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bronx Lea
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Kearney Mat Cats
Kearney MatCats
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Moses
Superior Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59-65
03/03
L
F 15-3 2:38
B. Sheets
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
59-65
03/02
L
F 11-1 1:54
E. Moody
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Catholic Youth Tourney 2024
Round 3
56-60
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:59
G. Phillips
Pleasanton
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-59
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Moody
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-59
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:45
T. Jameson
Amherst Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-59
02/18
L
F 7-2 0:57
E. Moody
Kearney Mat Cats
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-59
02/18
L
DEC 9-3
S. Holder
Gibbon Youth Wrestling Club
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-59
02/18
L
TF 16-0 2:00
G. Phillips
Pleasanton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-59
02/04
L
F 6-0 1:48
B. Labs
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
59
02/04
L
F 0-0
E. Holly
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Horse
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:13
K. Williams
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/25
L
F 10-4 1:46
M. Schroll
Pleasanton wrestling club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Dalrymple
GI GRAPPLERS
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-53
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Boeser
South Loup
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-53
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020