Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Childress
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Talasi Wrestling Club
Talisi wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
O. Key
Patriot Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Alex City Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
12/14
W
F 10-8 1:50
J. Creamer
Talisi wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Alex City Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
12/14
L
MD 13-0
J. Williams
---
AYWO-AAU Alex City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Crumpton
Talisi Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Pike Road Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
K. Whitehead
---
AYWO-AAU Pike Road Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
D. Wood
Talisi Wrestling Club
2019 USAW Swarm Clash
Round 3
63
01/19
L
F 3-0 1:25
B. Rollo
AuburnTakeDown
2019 USAW Swarm Clash
Round 2
63
01/19
W
DEC 10-8
J. Bolen
Chelsea wrestling club
2019 USAW Swarm Clash
Round 1
63
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
B. Walsh
Alabaster Youth Wrestling Asso
2019 USAW TWC Slamboree
Round 4
63
01/05
L
MD 11-0
H. Grant
Bobcat Wrestling
2019 USAW TWC Slamboree
Round 2
63
12/15
L
F 10-0 1:54
T. MacNicol
---
Alex City Chaos Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
63
12/15
W
F 12-0 1:44
J. Cooper
---
Alex City Chaos Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
63
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
W. Ward
AuburnTakeDown
Alex City Chaos Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
63
12/15
L
MD 14-0
H. Grant
---
Alex City Chaos Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
63
12/15
L
MD 12-0
D. Wood
Talisi Wrestling Club
Alex City Chaos Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
63
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
Z. Parks
AuburnTakeDown
2018 USAW Pike Road Classic
Round 3
63
12/08
W
F 4-2 1:54
W. Ward
AuburnTakeDown
2018 USAW Pike Road Classic
Round 2
63
12/08
L
TF 15-0 3:00
H. Grant
---
2018 USAW Pike Road Classic
Round 1
63
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
K. Poe
---
2018 USA Gladiator Challenge
Round 4
63
12/01
W
F 0-0
C. Partridge
Chelsea Wrestling Club
2018 USA Gladiator Challenge
Round 2
63
12/01
W
F 0-0
B. Yager
Ironclad Wrestling Club
2018 USA Gladiator Challenge
Round 3
63
12/01
L
F 0-0
Z. Parks
Auburn Takedown
2018 USA Gladiator Challenge
Round 1
63
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Bishop
Alex City Youth Wrestling
2017-18 Youth State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
R. Burnham
Chelsea Wrestling Club
2017-18 Youth State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
01/27
W
F 2-1 1:31
A. Miller
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Panther Paws Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
62
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
M. Claridy
Phenix City Wrestling
Panther Paws Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
62
01/27
W
F 2-2 0:50
R. Burnham
Chelsea Wrestling Club
Panther Paws Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
62
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:50
C. Parrish
Talisi Wrestling Club
Panther Paws Open
Round 1
62
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
H. Norris
Oxford Wrestling
The Swarm Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
62
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:31
C. Parrish
Talisi Wrestling Club
The Swarm Clash
Round 4 (5 Man)
62
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
M. Claridy
Phenix City Wrestling Club
The Swarm Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
62
01/20
L
DEC 3-3 UTB
C. Bishop
Alex City Youth Wrestling
The Swarm Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
62
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:29
W. Woodard
unaffliliated
Ironclad Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
01/13
W
DEC 12-7
T. Young
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
Ironclad Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
01/13
L
DEC 14-7
H. Norris
Oxford Youth Wrestling
Ironclad Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Parrish
Talisi Wrestling Club
Talisi Takedown
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
62
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Bishop
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Talisi Takedown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
62
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
M. Claridy
Phenix City
Talisi Takedown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:16
C. Parrish
Talisi Wrestling Club
Chelsea Clash
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
62
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Jackson
Birmingham Wrestling Club
Chelsea Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:57
M. Peper
Chelsea Wreslting Club
Chelsea Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
12/30
L
F 10-2 2:18
R. Burnham
Chelsea Wreslting Club
Chelsea Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
12/16
L
F 6-0 1:36
N. Street
The Swarm
Alex City Chaos
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Bland
Patriot Wrestling Club
Alex City Chaos
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:34
C. Vann
The Swarm
Alex City Chaos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
12/09
W
F 13-0 1:43
A. Griggs
The Swarm
Reeltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:57
C. Davis
Talisi Wrestling Club
Reeltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
62
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
R. Burnham
Chelsea Wrestling Club
Reeltown Throwdown
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
62
12/09
L
F 8-8 2:34
C. Vann
The Swarm
Reeltown Throwdown
Round 1
62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024