Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marquis Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Lawrence
Lawrence High Lions, KS.
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0
P. Muehe
Olathe West
Olathe West @ Lawrence
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:43
W. Damet
Baldwin
Lawrence @ Baldwin
Round 1
152
12/08
L
DEF 5-1
M. Stark
Overland Park-Blue Valley
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Lawrence
Round 1
152
11/29
L
F 4-1
A. Rodriguez
Gardner-Edgerton
Gardner-Edgerton @ Lawrence
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 5-0 4:12
G. Witzke
Olathe West
Olathe West @ Lawrence
Round 1
160
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:11
W. Goldman
Overland Park-Blue Valley
Lawrence @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Hoskins
Overland Park-Blue Valley
Lawrence @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 3-0 1:47
N. McKee-Rist
Shawnee Mission South
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 5
132A
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
N. Fields
Olathe Northwest
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 4
132A
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:16
j. Hall
---
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 2
132A
02/04
L
DEC 5-4
J. Kryfka
---
2017 Sunflower JV League
Round 1
132A
02/02
L
F 0-0
c. bremmel
Free State High School
Free State High School @ Lawrence High Lions, KS.
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 1-5 4:33
C. Haskett
Saint Thomas Aquinas
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 7-1 2:09
R. Alderman
Olathe North
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/28
L
F 7-1 3:57
E. Gawlick
Blue Valley Northwest
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/28
W
TF 17-1 5:08
C. Wyatt
Shawnee Mission West
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2017
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 0-0
T. Mabon
Eudora High
Eudora High @ Lawrence High Lions, KS.
Round 1
138
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
J. Sanchez
Lee`s Summit
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
138 B
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
G. Price
Liberty
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
138 B
12/03
W
F 9-5 4:16
J. Kryfka
Lawrence Free State
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
138 B
12/03
L
F 10-1 3:23
G. LaBelle
Raymore Peculiar
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
138 B
12/03
L
MD 15-5
D. Malekani
Olathe East
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
138 B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Hey
Mill Valley
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
132A
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Mount
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
132A
12/19
L
F 0-0
N. Thompson
---
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
132A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024