Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Brooks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Chester
Dixie High School
Lansing
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:53
P. Jones
Green Canyon
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
3rd & 5th
4A 152
02/16
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hyatt
Mountain View
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons Semi-Finals
4A 152
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Winward
---
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons Round 3
4A 152
02/16
W
F 4-1 1:43
C. Roundy
---
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
4A 152
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
C. Henderson
Uintah
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
4A 152
02/15
L
DEC 7-6
D. Rhoades
Uintah
2019 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 152
02/09
L
F 6-0 3:22
T. Knapp
Payson
2019 UHSAA 4A Division A
Championship - Finals
152
02/09
W
F 5-2 4:56
E. Winward
---
2019 UHSAA 4A Division A
Round 4 - Semis
152
02/09
W
DEC 9-3
B. Baxter
Mountain Crest
2019 UHSAA 4A Division A
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:42
C. Crockett
Spanish Fork
2019 UHSAA 4A Division A
Round 2 Champ
152
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. Beeler
Granger
2019 Best of the West
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:52
B. Manzanares
Grantsville
2019 Best of the West
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
J. Richardson
---
2019 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
E. Messick
Tooele
2019 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
M. Luckart
Kearns
2019 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
E. Pickens
White Pine
2019 Milford Invitational
championships
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Johnson
---
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Ray
Dixie
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:51
K. Heaton
---
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Bundy
Desert Hills
2019 Milford Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
B. Rowley
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
5th Placement Matches
160
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:31
D. Rodriguez
Cimmaron Memorial High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 7(Consolation Semi)
160
12/15
W
DEC 9-4
C. Coffman
Centennial High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 6(Consolation)
160
12/15
W
MD 12-3
C. Hale
American Leadership Academy Ironwood
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 5
160
12/15
W
DEC 5-0
L. Kinross
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 4
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:02
J. Ojeda
---
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 3
160
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Nielsen
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic 2018
Round 2
160
11/30
L
DEC 7-5
D. Garcia
Cimarron Memorial
Green Valley Duals
Round 1
160
11/30
W
F 7-0 3:55
J. Wirig
Foothill
Green Valley Duals
Round 3
160
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Reed
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 1
160
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Lytle
---
Green Valley Duals
HardLuck (2:30-4:00pm)
160
11/30
W
F 5-0 2:30
G. Mendoza
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 3
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 11-8 TB1
D. Robinson
Tooele
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
4A 145
02/09
L
F 7-0 3:12
C. Zeeman
---
2018 UHSAA 4A State Championships
Champ Round 1
4A 145
02/03
L
F 10-5 4:39
O. Sanders
Hurricane High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
5th Place Matches
145
02/03
L
F 12-0 3:36
T. Roundy
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 7 - (Round 6 Cons Semis)
145
02/03
W
F 10-6 4:37
D. Robinson
Tooele High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 6 - (Round 5 - Cons RD of 4, 9th Place Semi)
145
02/03
W
DEC 10-7
T. Johnson
Hurricane High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 5 - (Round 4 - Cons Round of 8)
145
02/03
W
F 7-1 5:32
T. Nielson
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 4 - Cons(Round 3 - Cons Round of 8)
145
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:29
W. Thomas
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 3 - (Round 2 - Cons Round of 16)
145
02/02
L
F 6-1 3:17
R. Westmereland
Bear River High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 2 - (Round 2 - Champ Round 16 - Cons 32)
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Heywood
Spanish Fork High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 1 - Champ Round of 32
145
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
R. Ball
Canyon View
Enterprise High School Tournament
Finals 3rd and 4th
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Faumui
Dixie High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 7 Saturday Cons Semis
145
01/27
W
F 10-5 4:56
T. White
Cedar City
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 6 Saturday Semi Finals and Cons 5
145
01/27
W
MD 16-6
S. Diaz
Pine View High school
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 5 Friday Cons 4
145
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
H. Murdock
Altamont
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 4 Friday quarter finals and Cons 3
145
01/26
W
F 9-4 4:40
S. Reber
Enterprise High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2 Friday Championship 2 and Cons 1
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Carter
Beaver
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 Friday Championship round 1
145
01/13
L
F 5-5 3:23
W. Larsen
Mountain Crest 2
2018 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/13
W
DEC 11-4
B. Manzanares
Grantsville
2018 Best of the West
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
J. Richardson
---
2018 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 2-2 3:45
J. Peart
Hillcrest
2018 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
F 5-7 3:55
P. Allen
---
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 3 - 32 Round 1 Cons
152
12/15
L
DEC 11-5
L. Cox
---
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 1 - 32 Champ Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 15-3
F. Faumui
Dixie
2017 UHSAA 3A Southern Divisional
Round 4 Cons(Round 3 cons-32)
145
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:40
C. Shumway
---
2017 UHSAA 3A Southern Divisional
Round 2(Round 2 - 32)
145
01/28
L
F 6-6 3:23
C. Mortensen
Bryce Valley High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 7
145
01/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Jimenez
---
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 5
145
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
H. Holt
Desert Hills High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 3
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Nez
Millard
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 2
145
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
C. Tanner
Cedar City
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 11-2 4:19
O. Trumbo
Boulder City
Chaparral Invitational
3rd WB
147
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
N. Hawkins
---
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:45
B. Lovino
Foothill
Chaparral Invitational
Champ. Quarters
147
01/20
W
DEC 11-10
X. Maheia
Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:56
M. Harr
Lincoln High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 10 Placement Rounds
145
12/17
L
DEC 7-5
B. Holt
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 8 JV
145
12/17
W
F 5-0 3:25
P. Luo
Kanab High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 7 JV
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 3:09
A. Rassmessen
Pahranagat Valley High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 6 JV
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Fullmer
West High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 5 JV
145
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gray
Park City High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 4 JV
145
12/17
L
DEC 5-3 SV
H. Porter
Delta High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 3 JV
145
12/17
W
MD 8-0
J. Smith
Hunter High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 2 JV
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Adams
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 1 JV
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 15-2
E. Golez
Elko High School Maroon
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/23
W
DEC 10-6
C. Singer
Douglas High School
Vaquero Classic Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 7-1 1:45
A. Berreyesa
Reno High School
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Lopez
McQueen High School
Vaquero Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 7-5 4:44
C. Mitchell
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2016
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:43
S. Martin
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2016
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 10-0 2:21
S. Ruiz
Wheatland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 5-0 2:10
D. Jones
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/10
W
DEF 0-0
R. Sarmiento
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 4-0 1:33
R. Kincaid
Anderson
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/09
W
F 2-2 3:15
G. Brit-Hart
Crater 2
Nor Cal `Beast in the North`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:55
J. Perez
Edmonds-Woodway
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 2
160
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:55
P. McCoy
Marina
2014 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:58
C. Loeffelbein
Blue Valley West
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132F
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:49
J. Mann
Lawrence
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132F
12/15
W
DEC 4-3
A. Munoz
Topeka
Leavenworth JV Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132F
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024