Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezekiel Peterson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Perkins
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
V. Goggans
Fory Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
01/25
L
F 4-2 2:30
L. Hutcherson
Fory Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Kennedy
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/25
L
NC 0-0
L. Hutcherson
Fory Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU North Regional Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
M. Bell
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Fielder
---
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:30
J. Phillips
---
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Giddy
Alexandria Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Gaydosh
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Gardendale Grind
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:32
D. Smith
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Gardendale Grind
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/04
W
F 4-1 2:32
H. Fulmer
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Gardendale Grind
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/04
W
TF 15-0 2:06
R. Swann
Vicious Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Gardendale Grind
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/14
W
F 10-0 2:00
C. Blevins
WHITWELL
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Hayes
Hartselle youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Kennedy
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80B
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:25
L. Perkins
Scottsboro Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Madison Dog Fight
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80B
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:54
R. Swann
Vicious Wrestling Academy
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75+80B
11/23
W
F 6-1 1:20
C. Faulkner
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75+80B
11/23
W
F 2-3 0:58
J. Shukla
Florence Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Arab Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75+80B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
B. Beasley
---
AYWO-AAU Youth State Championship
Semis (4 Man)
75
01/05
L
TF 15-0 1:56
L. Bugaj
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Hutcherson
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Williams
Nawa
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
01/05
W
TF 15-0 2:00
J. Cochran
Brookwood Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Minutemen Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024