Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Chaidez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Cleveland
Cleveland HS
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
J. Apodaca
Rio Rancho
Cleveland @ Rio Rancho
Round 1
132
12/12
W
DEC 7-4
J. Walton
Albuquerque High
APS JV Open (Manzano)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/12
W
DEC 8-6
K. Anderson
La Cueva HS
APS JV Open (Manzano)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 2-6 1:53
S. Filipas
Volcano Vista High
APS JV Open (Manzano)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 7-3
C. Benavides
Cleveland
Rio Rancho @ Cleveland
Round 1
120
01/31
W
DEC 10-7
J. Garcia
---
APS JV City Championships
Day 2 Conso Finals
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
A. Romero
Del Norte
APS JV City Championships
Day 2 AM Conso Semis (16 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
L. Trujillo
---
APS JV City Championships
Day 2 AM Ch. Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
M. Cavalier
West Mesa
APS JV City Championships
Day 1 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/31
L
DEC 10-3
T. Mefford
Cleveland
APS JV City Championships
Day 1 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0
J. Hernandez
Volcano Vista HS
APS JV City Championships
Day 1 Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
L. Bernauer
Belen
WM JV Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 0-0
T. Adams
Sandia
WM JV Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
DEC 0-0
L. Arenas
Atrisco Heritage Academy
WM JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/13
W
F 0-0 9:58
S. Stiley
Eldorado
WM JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 4-8
C. Blowmin
Test Team
Test Team @ Rio Rancho
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024