Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Larry Layman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2015-2016
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:31
K. Robertson
Liberty Christian School-TX
Texas Prep State 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Berlin
Episcopal Hs Tx
Texas Prep State 2023
Round 4 Semis; 16 3WB; 8 1WB
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Barnes
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Texas Prep State 2023
Quarters
132
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
E. Valadez
Arlington Martin
2023 Trojan Classic
Placement Matches 3rd place
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:24
T. Ford
Northwest
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 9 Cons Semis
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
E. Biermann
Midlothian
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 8 Cham Semis Cons quarters
132
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
E. Valadez
Arlington Martin
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Golden
Grand Prairie
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
G. Ohrn
Allen
2023 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
132
11/19
W
F 10-3 3:36
J. Sherman
---
2022 Warrior Invitational
Finals and Placement
132
11/19
L
DEC 5-2
M. Thorsen
---
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 7 Consi Semifinals
132
11/18
L
DEC 7-5
N. Zamora
---
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 6 Semifinals
132
11/18
W
MD 10-0
J. Esparza
---
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 4 Quarters and WB`s
132
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:01
R. Buccat
Lewisville Flower Mound
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 2
132
11/18
W
F 1-2 1:21
B. Sayles
Midlothian Heritage
2022 Warrior Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
G. Aldaco
Grapevine
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
3rd Place
113
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:29
M. Buziewicz
Frisco Independence
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 6- Consy Semis
113
02/11
L
DEC 8-6
J. Weatherall
Lewisville The Colony
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 4-Semis
113
02/11
W
F 4-0 3:35
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 2-Quarters and Consy 1
113
02/11
W
F 10-0 3:00
M. Buziewicz
Frisco Independence
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Round 1- Championship
113
02/11
W
NC 0-0
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
2022 UIL Boys Region 2-5A
Challenges
113
02/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Aldaco
Grapevine
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Placements
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Hopper
North Richland Hills Birdville
UIL Boys District 5-5A
Semis and WB3
113
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:33
A. Bennert
Canyon Randall
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Martinez
Amarillo High School
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
I. Dorn
Dallas Hillcrest
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Semis (4 Team)
113
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
N. Govea
Keller Central
2022 Trojan Classic
1st & 2nd place Finals
113
01/15
W
MD 9-0
N. Brentnall
Princeton
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 8 Champ Semi Cons Quart
113
01/14
W
TF 17-1 4:24
X. Sweatt
Arlington Martin
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 6 Quarters & Cons
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Esparza
South Grand Prairie
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 3 Champ 3, cons 2
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Holcomb
Austin Bowie
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Tannery
3 Style Wrestling
Texas Novice State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 6-2 2:46
B. Cayce
---
Texas Novice State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 14-4 4:19
S. Wilson
Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Texas Novice State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
G. Williams
Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Texas Novice State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023