May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Haynes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
JR Vikes Wrestling
Jr Viking
Jr. Vikings
Seaman
Topeka Seaman
Topeka Seaman Vikings
Topeka-Seaman
Topeka-Seaman HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:05
S. McCloy
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
120
03/03
L
DEC 6-5
T. Werth
Manhattan
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
120
03/03
W
DEC 7-3
B. Calovich
Chapman
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 7
120
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
A. Cruce
Salina
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
120
03/02
W
DEC 4-0
E. Herschlag
Marysville
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 2
120
02/17
L
F 6-0 1:28
G. Lamkin
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
2nd Rd WB`s (16 Man) - Friday
113
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:40
B. Moody
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Garner
Leavenworth
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 5
113
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:43
E. Dickson
Lansing
2024 UKC Boys Wrestling Championships
Round 2
113
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:36
D. Devries
Olathe East HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Placement
113
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:35
K. Sloan
Frontenac HS
SEK Invitational 2024
3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Rockers
Paola HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Champ Quarters
113
01/20
W
MD 12-4
I. Pierce
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
4manBracketPlaceMatches
113
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
J. Garner
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
4manBracketRd1
113
01/20
L
DEC 12-5
R. Placensia
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Devries
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
113
01/19
L
F 4-0 0:47
L. Elsten
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
113
01/12
L
F 4-1 0:51
T. Saferite
Rose Hill
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
113.0
01/12
L
F 4-0 1:09
L. Elsten
Lawrence
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
113.0
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:30
E. Antoni
Pittsburg
Seaman Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 15-1 3:54
E. McCullough
Hays
Seaman Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Beeghly
Seaman B
Seaman Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
TF 17-2 4:12
E. Dickson
Lansing
Seaman Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 14-2
B. Rice
Jr. Vikings
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 5
115
03/04
L
MD 9-1
H. Wolfe
Wamego
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 2
115
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
L. Gray
Caney Valley
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Kepley
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/04
L
Replay
TF 22-4 2:00
T. Donaldson
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 11-1 3:30
I. Thompson
Jr Viking Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
105-110
01/28
L
MD 13-5
I. Thompson
Jr Viking Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
105-110
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
S. Ibarra
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Henning
wamego wrestling
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Lynch
Marysville Kids Wrestling
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
W
F 4-4 0:47
A. Brooks
Manhattan Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
105-110
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021