Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JT Porter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grayson Co.
Grayson County
New River WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:49
C. Dipietro
Holston
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
3rd Place Match
1 - 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
B. Hildebrand
Buffalo Gap
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Consolation Semi-Finals
1 - 113
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:59
B. Looney
Grundy
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
G. Carter
King and Queen Central School
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 113
02/10
W
F 12-0 3:29
D. Hall
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region C
1st Place Matches (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 0-2 1:38
E. Rosenfeld
Galax
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region C
Semis (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
B. Borum
Liberty (Bedford)
2024 Highlander Invitational
Cons Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:22
B. Farris
Liberty (Bedford)
2024 Highlander Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Spence
Lord Botetourt
Rural Retreat Invitational
Champ. Round 3
113
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Smith
Mt Airy
Mt. Airy, Grayson County, VA & West Wilkes & Oak Hill Quad
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:47
K. Williams
Ashe County
Grayson County @ Ashe County
Round 1
120
12/21
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Moss
Person
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second Consolation - Combined
120
12/21
L
F 7-10 3:21
D. Dickerson
Riverside
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second All Round
120
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ehrenberger
Cardinal Gibbons
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
32 Man First Round
120
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Nichols
John S. Battle
Quad - JI Burton, Grayson County, Graham @ JSB
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:59
K. Fernandez
Alchemy
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
B. Anders
New River WC
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
S. Pringle
Great neck wrestling club
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/12
W
Replay
TF 16-1 2:29
M. Heck
King William
2023 VACW All Virginia High School States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/12
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:52
M. Heck
King William
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:15
B. Nesmith
Dinwiddie Mat Rats
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
03/11
L
Replay
F 4-8 1:52
K. Hersey
Hickory Wrestling Club
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024