Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Mittan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
FM Marcus
Lewisville Marcus
Marcus
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 10-3 5:01
A. Defreece
---
UIL 6-6A District
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
145
02/06
L
F 8-0 4:31
C. Hubble
Coppell
UIL 6-6A District
Semi-Finals and Cons 1
145
02/06
L
NC 0-0
A. Defreece
---
UIL 6-6A District
4th Place Match (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
F 5-2 1:47
O. Soub
Keller Central
Jaguar Invitational
Cons 2
138
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:50
J. Moore
Centennial
Jaguar Invitational
Quarters and Cons 1
138
01/16
L
DEC 11-7
S. Nino
Wylie
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Semi and Cons 3
138A
01/16
L
F 6-0 4:00
A. Kirk
---
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic JV
Champ Quarters and Cons 1
138A
01/01
L
F 5-0 3:31
H. Stinnett
Liberty Christian School-TX
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/01
L
DEC 5-0
N. Fisher
Frisco Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/01
W
F 4-1 0:55
C. Schee
Keller Hs
Grapevine Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Weatherspoon
Arlington
Santa Slam
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:38
T. Edmonson
---
Santa Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 8-1 2:51
S. Bwa
Vernon
Santa Slam
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/05
L
DEC 9-4
C. Mcgee
Flower Mound
JV Rumble at the Rock
Finals
138-139B
12/04
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
J. Stiles
Hebron
JV Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
138-139B
12/04
W
F 6-4 2:49
C. Boyd
Keller
JV Rumble at the Rock
Round 1
138-139B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020