May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Baer Mangrum
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Alta
Alta Wings
Alta Wings Wrestling
Wingz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
Replay
F 6-3 4:11
J. Sandoval
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Cons R1, Semis
96
01/26
L
Replay
F 14-0 3:24
C. Holman
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
96
01/06
L
F 13-2 4:29
C. Hurl
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
93-95
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Bennett
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
93-95
01/06
L
F 12-1 2:56
J. Sandoval
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
93-95
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. McCurdy
Uintah Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-100 B
11/18
L
F 5-2 2:20
N. Carlson
Champions Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-100 B
11/18
L
DEC 10-7
S. Wood
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-100 B
11/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:59
C. Hurl
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-96
11/11
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:39
S. Wood
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-96
11/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:47
J. Sandoval
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-96
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Vizcarra
Westlake
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
95-99
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
K. Schaefer
Pleasant Grove
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
95-99
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Olson
Team Prestige
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
95-99
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022