Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Squier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bluestem
Bluestem Boys
Bluestem, KS
Leon Bluestem
Leon-Bluestem
Leon-Bluestem HS
Leon-Bluestem Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:16
G. Bowman
Douglass
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Quarterfinals
215
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
X. Woods
Burden-Central
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Qtrs/1st WB
215
01/31
L
NC 0-0
R. Martin
Caney Valley Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
215
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Bauer
Eureka Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
215
01/30
L
F 17-3 5:04
G. Goodner
Humboldt Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
215
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Miller
Cherryvale Boys
2024 Boys TVL Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:46
T. Rhodes
Hesston
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 6
190
01/27
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Goode
Halstead
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
190
01/27
W
F 0-0
B. Agnew
Buhler
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 2
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Beswick
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 5
190JV
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:47
C. Hagemann
Council Grove
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
190JV
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:54
J. Kern
Ellinwood
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
190JV
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Beswick
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
190JV
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
A. Romero
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 3 (4 Man) JV
JV 190
12/09
L
F 2-1 1:37
C. Garcia
Abilene
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 2 (4 Man) JV
JV 190
12/09
L
F 8-0 3:21
C. Viereck
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 1 (4 Man) JV
JV 190
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:17
K. Ellyson
BARTLESVILLE
KanOkla JV Boys 2023
Round 3
190B
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Carpenter
Uniontown HS
KanOkla JV Boys 2023
Round 2
190B
12/01
W
F 9-4 2:57
K. Herring
Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS
KanOkla JV Boys 2023
Round 1
190B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/08
W
F 6-0 1:32
J. Pool
Eureka MS
Fredonia MS Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3
146-154
11/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Wren
Caney
Fredonia MS Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2
146-154
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Fishback
Royster MS
Fredonia MS Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1
146-154
11/03
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Pool
Eureka, KS
Tri Valley League Middle School
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-154
11/03
L
F 2-2 1:16
J. Wren
Caney, KS
Tri Valley League Middle School
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-154
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Whittley
Cherryvale, KS
Tri Valley League Middle School
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024