Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Brada
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 10-2
R. Soots
Franklin Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Semis and WB
152
01/28
L
F 4-0 3:55
A. Newkirk
Mooresville
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Quarters
152
01/14
L
F 17-4 3:09
J. Despain
Lawrence North
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 3-1 4:28
J. Wilson
Warren Central
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
North Central
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 15-4 5:31
E. Steele
---
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 11-3 3:59
K. Wagner
Hamilton Southeastern
Center Grove @ Hamilton Southeastern
Round 1
152
01/05
W
DEC 8-5
S. Appleman
Ben Davis
Ben Davis @ Center Grove
Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rosner
Lawrence Central
2016 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 14-3 3:52
C. Jason
Munster
2016 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
D. Unseld
Lawrence North
Bloomington Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
A. Garcia
Columbus North
Bloomington Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 3-2 3:10
L. Stroud
Bloomington North
Bloomington Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 1-2 4:14
C. Drake
Martinsville
Bloomington Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:51
B. Webb
Bloomington South
Bloomington Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:03
R. Puckett
Jennings County
Panther Outdoor Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
06/04
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Webb
Bloomington South WC
Panther Outdoor Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Schneider
Terre Haute North
Panther Outdoor Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
06/04
L
DEC 6-0
E. Lacey
Beat the Streets (Pike)
Panther Outdoor Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:51
L. Hurley
---
Perry Meridian @ Center Grove
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 2-9 2:48
B. Jr.
Fountain Central
Eagle Invitational 2015
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 4-0 1:38
M. Anderson
Greencastle
Eagle Invitational 2015
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
12/12
L
DEC 10-8
C. Craig
Evansville Reitz
Eagle Invitational 2015
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/12
L
MD 11-0
R. Bigelow
Brownsburg
Eagle Invitational 2015
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 8-1 5:32
W. Russell
---
Bloomington Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Weston
Martinsville
Bloomington Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/05
W
F 8-2 3:42
L. Stroud
Bloomington North
Bloomington Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 4-0 2:29
A. Clement
Bloomington South
Bloomington Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 7-1 4:30
C. Spears
Plainfield
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Placement Matches
126
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Vaught
Martinsville
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Consi Semis
126
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:52
N. Hood
Monrovia
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Semis and WB
126
01/31
L
F 15-1 5:35
B. Trietsch
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Quarters
126
01/24
W
DEC 2-0
B. Christle
Lawrence Central
2015 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Adrian
Lawrence North
2015 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/24
L
TF 18-2 3:33
K. Seats
North Central
2015 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 8-3 3:49
C. Girgenti
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 8-3 3:49
C. Girgenti
Chesterton
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:30
D. Gunsett
Bellmont
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:30
D. Gunsett
Bellmont
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/13
L
F 9-2 3:37
K. Wagner
Zionsville
Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/13
W
DEC 11-4
B. jr.
Fountain Central
Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
12/13
L
F 10-0 2:41
R. Bigelow
Brownsburg
Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
12/13
W
F 6-5 3:14
m. blumer
Evansville Reitz
Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:53
P. Shehan
Columbus North
Bloomington Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/06
W
F 2-0 2:17
B. Christle
Lawrence Central
Bloomington Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Vaught
Martinsville
Bloomington Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020