Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Bursick
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:38
B. Boetsch
Shikellemy
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 3
88 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Young
Bedford
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 2
88 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Grimes
Bald Eagle Area
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 1
88 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 1-0 SV
J. Yonushonis
State College
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 3
88 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Yost
Danville
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 2
88 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
E. Luciano
Lampeter Strasburg
State College Little Lions Dual Tournament
RR Rnd 1
88 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Stevenson
West Middlesex
Keystone State Championships
Consy 2
60 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
G. Hartman
Montgomery
Keystone State Championships
Consy 1
60 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Malone
Abington Heights
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
60 lbs
03/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Mignanelli
Seneca Valley
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
5th Place
60 lbs
03/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Keesecker
Steel Valley
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi-Semis
60 lbs
03/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Clark
Penn Trafford
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi of 4
60 lbs
03/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Baiano
Thomas Jefferson
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
60 lbs
03/22
L
Replay
MD 12-0
L. Dreshman
Canon-McMillan
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
60 lbs
03/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Horwat
---
Keystone State Southwest Qualifier
Round of 16
60 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024