Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anson Sovereign
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 9-0
B. Hundt
MFL MarMac Youth Wrestling
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-57
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
D. Hanson
Central Little Warriors
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-57
01/28
W
F 13-0 2:32
G. Schulte
Waukon Wrestling Club
Waukon Hefferen-Mathis-Lonning Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-57
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
L. Staab
GMLOS
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-61
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Courtney
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-61
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
B. Miller
Denver Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wresting Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-61
12/28
L
MD 13-5
R. Courtney
Outlaw Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 19
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hundt
MFLMARMAC
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 19
12/28
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Johnson
USA Mat Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 19
12/28
W
DEC 2-1
R. Pickett
Denver Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 19
12/02
W
F 9-5 2:45
G. Gladson
USA Mat Club
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 3
55-58
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
E. Schlotfeld
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 2
55-58
12/02
L
MD 12-0
G. Murray
Titans Youth Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Winter Classic Individual
Round 1
55-58
11/19
W
TF 20-4 2:00
J. Kapfhamer
Prairie du Chien
2nd Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 3 (3 Man)
56-64
11/19
L
DEC 15-8
J. Hemesath
Warrior Mat Club
2nd Annual N.E.I.W.C.
Round 1 (3 Man)
56-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 7-2 1:40
R. Lang
hudson
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Kurdelmeier 3
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
P. Begalske
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Kurdelmeier 3
03/12
L
F 16-2 2:43
J. Stortz
Orange Crush
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Kurdelmeier 3
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023