Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jorrdan Salazar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Duran Elite
Duran Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
K. Starkovich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-83
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lewandowski
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-83
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
J. Gosnell
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-83
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
C. Littlepage
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-83
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
A. Montoya
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-83
02/10
L
F 0-0
A. Montoya
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
80-86
02/10
L
F 0-0
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
80-86
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
80-86
02/10
L
F 0-0
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-84
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-84
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hopkin
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-84
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
B. Barnhart
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-84
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Daniels
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-80
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
C. Littlepage
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-80
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Burnham
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-80
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
D. Scholz
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-80
01/27
W
F 0-0
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-83
01/27
W
F 0-0
B. Calkins
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-83
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
C. Littlepage
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-83
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-83
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Benson
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-83
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
N. Jovel
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
77-80
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
K. Starkovich
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 9-0 1:41
C. Carter
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
79
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Clements
Elbert County Wranglers
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
79
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
B. Johnson
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
79
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:46
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
J. Gosnell
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
J. McCune
Gold Rush Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (16 Man)
83
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:19
R. Esposito
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Placement Round
82
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. McFerran
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
82
12/03
W
F 8-1 3:38
B. Franchi
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 1.5
82
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Robinson
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 1
82
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
F 0-0
C. Vick
Western Colorado
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
U. Navares
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
F 0-0
O. Watson
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-83
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Garcia
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-83
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:56
D. Sandoval
Dumas Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
11/25
L
F 6-13 4:27
K. Lemer
Warhawk Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Porras
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
11/11
L
F 0-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
81-88
11/11
W
F 0-0
M. Enquist
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
81-88
11/11
W
F 0-0
B. Crawford
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
81-88
11/11
L
F 0-0
M. Mota
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
81-88
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
81-88
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
J. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
79-84
11/11
W
F 0-0
R. Esposito
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
79-84
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
T. Eliopoulos
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
79-84
11/11
W
F 0-0
A. Villagomez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
79-84
10/28
L
F 0-0
S. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-87
10/28
W
DEC 0-0
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-87
10/28
W
F 0-0
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-87
10/28
L
F 0-0
C. Lewandowski
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-87
10/28
W
F 0-0
R. Robinson
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-81
10/28
W
F 0-0
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-81
10/28
W
F 0-0
B. Baca
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-81
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Luis
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-81
10/28
W
DEC 0-0
L. Skadberg
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-81
10/21
W
DEC 0-0
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (4 & 2)
77-82
10/21
L
F 0-0
T. Condit
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (4 & 2)
77-82
10/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Calkins
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (4 & 2)
77-82
10/21
W
F 0-0
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-83
10/21
L
DEC 0-0
B. Hill
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-83
10/21
L
F 0-0
A. Cuevas
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-83
10/21
W
F 0-0
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-83
10/19
W
F 0-0
K. Brumley
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 4 (6 Man)
79-86
10/19
L
F 0-0
B. Hill
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (6 Man)
79-86
10/19
L
F 0-0
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 5 (6 Man)
79-86
10/19
W
F 0-0
W. Douglas
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (6 Man)
79-86
10/18
W
F 0-0 3:00
R. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
75-81
10/18
W
F 0-0 2:00
L. Skadberg
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
75-81
10/18
W
DEC 6-4
D. Gonzales
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
75-81
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023