Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Dowell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Benton
St Joseph Benton
St. Joe Benton
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 6-4 3:35
D. Williams
Boonville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Barber
Hollister
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/09
W
F 3-1 3:48
K. Valdez
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Placement
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Henderson
Cameron
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
285
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:16
H. Lucker
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Henderson
Cameron
MEC Wrestling Championship 2019
Finals
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Stooksbury
Maryville
MEC Wrestling Championship 2019
semi
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:56
K. Valdez
Chillicothe
MEC Wrestling Championship 2019
round 3
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
H. Lucker
---
MEC Wrestling Championship 2019
round2
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
Q. Garrett
Lafayette
MEC Wrestling Championship 2019
round 1
285
01/16
L
F 2-1 3:47
K. Valdez
Chillicothe
Benton @ Chillicothe
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Teale
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Placement
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Bowers
Lawson
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:41
B. Ocana
Carthage
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 10-4 3:46
T. Karnes
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Hudspeth
Oak Grove
Benton/Cameron/Oak Grove
Champ. Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 9-3 2:54
A. Ersery
Ruskin
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Medals
285
12/15
L
F 3-0 4:07
M. Sadler
Mexico
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
285
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
D. Toese
William Chrisman
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Crimm
Smithville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 4-1
M. Loftin
Raymore Peculiar JV
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
285
12/15
W
F 4-4 4:37
C. Vaughn
Ste Geneveieve
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
12/15
L
F 6-3 4:18
B. Ocana
Carthage
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 3-5 0:47
A. Webb
Willard
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Fanz
Rockwood Summit
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Bowers
Lawson
Lawson/ Benton/ Excelsior Springs
Champ. Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Teale
Excelsior Springs
Lawson/ Benton/ Excelsior Springs
Champ. Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Thomas
---
Benton @ Odessa
Round 1
285
12/01
W
MD 14-3
S. Johnson
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 6
285
12/01
W
F 7-1 1:58
T. Vaughn
Fulton
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 5
285
12/01
L
F 6-1 5:31
C. Longobardi
Nevada
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 4
285
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:29
T. Brown
Sullivan
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 3
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:11
D. Grouns
St. James
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 2
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Johnson
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2018
Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-7
K. Evans
Potosi
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
220 Class 2
02/15
L
F 4-4 3:05
D. Bingman
Priory
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
220 Class 2
02/10
L
F 2-1 1:19
T. Curd
Oak Grove
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Placement
220
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Neeley
Cameron
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
220
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:22
H. Carver
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
220
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Delgado
Alta Vista Charter
MSHSAA Class 2 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:14
M. Callen
Chillicothe
MEC 2018
Finals
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Myers
Cameron
MEC 2018
semi
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. McKimens
Smithville
MEC 2018
round 3
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Reuter
Maryville
MEC 2018
round 1
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Guido
Ottumwa
Centerville Big Red Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/13
L
TF 15-0 3:39
C. Gillespie
Kirksville
Centerville Big Red Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Schlangen
PCM
Centerville Big Red Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/13
W
DEC 6-1 SV
J. LEMUS
Iowa City City
Centerville Big Red Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024