May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kale Stirn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Aledo (Mercer County)
Mercer County
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
T. Jacobs
Riverdale
The Bob Mitton Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
L. Blanton
Amboy
The Bob Mitton Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 11-4 1:04
K. Sovey
Orion Chargers
The Bob Mitton Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:53
C. Thomson
Sherrard
The Bob Mitton Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:41
Z. Hansen
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:51
L. Dooley
Wilmington
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 8-0 2:51
A. Powell
Litchfield
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 3-2 0:39
A. Rowley
Dixon (H.S.)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:47
B. Hemp
Clifton (Central)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:31
J. Brown
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:38
A. Andrade
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 11-0 3:30
D. Gil
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 7-1 1:45
D. Sadler
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Smith
Sacred Heart Griffin
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:26
R. Ballinger
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:57
M. Gray
Mt. Zion
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:02
T. Jacobs
Port Byron (Riverdale)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:15
A. Rowley
Dixon (H.S.)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:44
C. Lindemuth
Coal City
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Rowley
Dixon (H.S.)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022