Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jessica Vasquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Leland
SCVWA
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:30
A. Valencia
---
Leland @ Ann Sobrato
Round 1
132
12/22
W
TF 19-2 5:48
J. Mckee
Whitney
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
5th Place
132
12/22
L
DEC 10-8 SV
K. Tengco
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 9 (Cons Semis, 7th Place)
132
12/22
L
MD 14-6
A. Talamante
John H Pitman
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semifinals (Champion, front 3 mats)
132
12/21
W
MD 17-5
J. Mckee
Whitney
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (Championship, Main Gym)
132
12/21
W
DEC 11-4
J. Farmer
James Logan High School
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3
132
12/21
W
MD 18-8
R. Resurreccion
Monta Vista Christian
Pat Lovell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2
132
12/11
L
DEC 5-1
J. Laird
Grace M Davis
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
5th
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Lopez
Christopher
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
132
12/11
L
F 13-3 2:28
B. Luna
St Francis
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:31
I. RODRIGUEZ
Alisal
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
132
12/11
W
TF 18-2 4:19
T. Tamura
Homestead
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:20
M. Luna
St Francis
54th Annual Peninsula Invitational
1st
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Voss
San Mateo
54th Annual Peninsula Invitational
Round 5
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Rudolph-Harris
Palo Alto Hs
54th Annual Peninsula Invitational
Round 4
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
F 4-0 2:14
N. Daniels
Elk Grove Wrestling Academy
Rebel Rampage High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/20
L
F 11-0 3:41
C. Wiles
Elite Force Wrestling
Rebel Rampage High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/20
W
DEC 6-4
D. Arroyo
Dethrone
Rebel Rampage High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
TF 10-0 0:47
C. Cohee
CMWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
100
05/18
W
F 6-0 2:23
T. Chambers
MDWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
100
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:36
A. Wilder
SJWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
05/18
L
F 12-6 2:46
B. E-Gonzalez
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
100
05/18
W
TF 16-6 2:27
D. De`Altonaga
---
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
100
05/18
L
F 17-17 2:30
E. Grimminger
OCWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
100
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:21
B. Lazcano
TCWA
2019 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
100
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023