Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emerson Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
R. Sailer
Jr Bucks
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
80
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-2
L. Scearcy
Iron Hawk Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
80
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Hodges
Wahoo Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
02/25
W
MD 13-5
I. Drummond
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-76
02/25
W
TF 16-1 1:31
W. Steele
WWC Predator Wrestling
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
68-76
02/25
L
DEC 1-0
C. Fehringer
Clarkson Leigh
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-76
02/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Carlson
Titan Club Wrestling
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-76
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
C. Grandel
IRONMAN WRESTLING
2024 41th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-76
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:59
A. Hembert
Jr. Cougars
2024 41th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-76
02/04
W
F 12-1 1:05
E. Evridge
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 41th Gross Jr Cougar Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-76
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:51
R. Koster
Carroll Cardinals
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:21
R. Kurth
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
B. Holbrook
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 3
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
R. Baumert
Westside Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-75
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Suverkrubbe
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70-75
01/07
W
F 13-3 1:51
K. Vaughn
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-75
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
K. Pearson
Pioneer Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-75
12/17
W
TF 17-2 1:18
D. Kerr
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 5
70-77
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:26
B. Crumly
Bennington wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
70-77
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:24
K. Pearson
Pioneer Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
70-77
12/17
W
F 0-5 0:40
D. Bedsole
Fremont wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
70-77
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Davis
NWTC
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
True 2nd matches
75
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:22
W. Martin
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
75
12/10
W
MD 15-4
E. Cooper
Syracuse Mat Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
75
12/10
W
DEF 8-4 1:30
J. Tep
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
75
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Loghry
Glenwood Wrestling club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-76
12/03
W
F 8-1 1:02
R. Kurth
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-76
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Trausch
The Best Wrestler
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-76
11/26
L
F 15-3 4:01
T. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Hermann
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Pearson
Fort Calhoun
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 8-0
E. Woehrer
CWO
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
75
03/18
L
F 0-5 0:41
C. Lewis
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
75
03/18
W
MD 8-0
B. Hoefer
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
75
03/18
W
DEC 6-1
T. Barnett
Elm Creek wresting club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
75
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Conlin
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
75
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:49
J. Garcia
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
75
03/18
W
MD 15-1
K. Twohig
RCWC
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Calloway
---
Nebraska USA District 8
Placement (16 Man)
75
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Spatz
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
03/05
W
DEC 8-4
G. Giorgio
WWC Predator Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/29
L
DEC 5-4
L. Scearcy
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-81
01/29
W
DEC 7-2
D. Zehr
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-81
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Draeger
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-81
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021