Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Crawford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-3
D. Quiroz-Cerceda
Archbishop McCarthy
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 145
03/05
W
DEC 8-4
J. Mayorga
Miami Southridge
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 145
03/05
L
F 13-4 3:56
J. Crook
Jesuit
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/27
L
DEC 4-1
B. Irigoyen
Barron Collier
FHSAA 2A R3
Placement Matches
145
02/27
W
DEC 1-0
N. Sloan
Port Charlotte
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 5 (consi semis)
145
02/27
L
F 7-1 3:18
C. Moder
---
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/26
W
DEC 4-2
J. Colas
Braden River
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
K. Mello-Granieri
Naples
FHSAA 2A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Cole
Cape Coral
FHSAA 2A D11
Placements
145
02/19
W
F 7-2 5:26
J. Prendiville
Fort Myers
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
145
02/19
W
TF 15-0 2:49
D. Armstrong
North Fort Myers
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
145
01/29
L
F 10-3 1:06
J. Crook
---
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Schings
Island Coast
2021 Tiger Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Veltri
---
2021 Tiger Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/09
L
F 9-1 3:02
J. Crook
---
2021 Tiger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/09
L
F 0-5 4:44
R. Watson
Gaither
2021 Tiger Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Stackhouse
Palmetto
2021 Tiger Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 3:37
G. Luce
Charlotte
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 8-0 2:20
T. Drake
Golden Gate
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 6-0 1:51
K. Weigelt
Cape Coral
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/12
L
DEC 9-4
B. Irigoyen
Barron Collier
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Rivera
Ida Baker
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:49
T. Tomlinson
Cypress Lake
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/04
L
MD 13-2
J. Silverio
South Dade
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 8-2 2:28
M. Rivera
Ida Baker
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:21
M. Panebianco
Island Coast
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Gonzalez
North Port H.S.
Freis Memorial Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Irias
Cypress Lake
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 5 (consi semis)
152
02/21
L
DEC 7-5
G. McDavitt
Fort Myers
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/21
W
F 8-0 3:19
M. Medrano
South Fort Myers
FHSAA 2A D11
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/08
L
DEC 10-3
T. Eutsey
Blake H.S.
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:46
D. Korensky
Cardinal Gibbons
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:46
N. Thomas
Plant
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:55
C. Poulson
Barron G Collier
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. FARINAS
Robinson
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/07
L
DEC 3-2
A. Bliss
---
2020 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Jr.
Dunbar H.S.
LCAC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Panebianco
Island Coast
LCAC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Enoch
Cape Coral
LCAC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 7-2 4:55
M. Soto
Riverdale
LCAC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 5-0 2:46
K. Weigelt
---
LCAC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 7-0 3:37
A. Holden
Palm Bay
Chase Life 2020 Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Poulson
Barron G Collier
Chase Life 2020 Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 3-0 3:42
D. Gobey
Ida Baker
Chase Life 2020 Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/14
L
MD 11-1
K. Hoffman
---
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 8-2 3:50
A. Ayala
---
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
DEC 4-3
J. Baltutis
Charlotte
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:21
A. Siciliano
Gulf Coast
Captain Archer Varsity Memorial Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Beauzile
Lely
2019 Freis Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/06
W
DEC 11-7
J. Prendiville
Ft Myers
2019 Freis Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/06
L
TF 23-8 5:31
D. Cataldi
---
2019 Freis Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Ball
Ida Baker
2019 Freis Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/06
W
DEC 2-1
J. Aoudi
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
2019 Freis Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/06
W
TF 17-0 4:51
D. Howard
Braden River
2019 Freis Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024