Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Olivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Huntley
Huntley
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
TF 19-3 5:10
E. Le
---
IHSA 3A Team Sect @ Rockford
Semifinals (4 Team)
106
01/14
W
MD 13-1
A. DeLeon
Crystal Lake (South)
Huntley @ Crystal Lake (South)
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:32
S. Hussaini
Waukegan
Hononegah Bullpen
Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 7-1
C. Rivero
Hampshire
Huntley @ Hampshire
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 0-0 5:51
L. Reed
Marengo
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 13-2
D. Mastroianni
Winnebago
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 0-0 5:20
L. Reed
Marengo
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
R. Zambrano
Dundee-Crown
Dundee-Crown @ Huntley
Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 12-4
J. Peters
Jacobs
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lake Zurich
round 4
101
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Perez
Hoffman Estates
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lake Zurich
round 3
101
02/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. Wollard
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lake Zurich
round 2
101
02/28
W
F 4-0 1:36
M. Abdulaah
Schaumburg
IWCOA 2016 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
11/28
L
MD 14-0
R. Christian
Hampshire
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Placement Matches
100
11/28
W
DEC 8-7
B. Shaw
Sterling
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 2nd Consolation
100
11/28
W
DEC 10-8
B. Suvanto
Niles Notre Dame
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020