Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Simpson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 8-3
J. Decorah
---
WIAA D2 Sect. C @ Richland Center
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 13-9
C. Mahoney
River Valley
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- River Valley
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 16-10 5:50
Z. Weber
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- River Valley
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 3-6 5:40
C. Coleman
Richland Center
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- River Valley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Clary
Ithaca/Weston
Black Hawk Invite
1st & 3rd Place Matches
160
12/05
W
MD 18-6
C. Leibsle
Westfield Area
Black Hawk Invite
Semis & 2nd WB
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Sparr
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Black Hawk Invite
Quarters & 1st WB
160
12/05
W
F 8-2 2:51
A. Thomas
---
Black Hawk Invite
Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 0-0
D. Gahnz
DeForest
Mount Horeb @ DeForest
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 12-9
H. Schoepp
Waunakee
Mount Horeb @ Waunakee
Round 1
152
01/17
W
F 4-0 2:20
M. Cadd
Milton
La Follette Multi Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 5-0 0:53
E. Foy
Madison La Follette
La Follette Multi Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/17
L
DEC 10-3
C. Lobdell
Darlington/Black Hawk
La Follette Multi Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
MD 12-4
T. Jelle
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual.
Round 5
152
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
C. Endres
Lodi
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual.
Round 4
152
01/10
W
DEF 11-2 4:08
J. Thompson
---
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual.
Round 2
152
01/10
W
F 15-1 2:49
I. Twesme
Holmen
WI Challenge Series Sauk Prairie Qual.
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/09
W
DEC 9-3
t. Hanson
Northwest
Fort Campbell Invitational
Champ. Round 1
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:28
V. Fernandez
Whitewater
Middleton JV Invite
Round Three
144-144
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:37
I. Pape
Sauk Prairie
Middleton JV Invite
Round Two
144-144
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:55
N. Rasmussen
Poynette
Middleton JV Invite
Round One
144-144
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
J. Beckwith
---
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-150
01/11
W
DEC 14-9
L. Vils
---
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-150
01/11
W
F 6-3 3:02
A. Harman
Dodgeville
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-150
12/21
W
MD 17-5
J. Jahnke
Watertown
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 5
144-146
12/21
L
DEC 8-1
J. Cibulka
Poynette
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 4
144-146
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:29
D. Sackmann
Weston/Ithaca
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 1
144-146
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Ties
Oregon
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 2
144-146
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:54
T. Byington-Fish
Madison West
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 3
144-146
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:20
L. Hoerner
Dubuque Senior
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
129-136
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Dille
Richland Center
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 3
129-136
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
W. Dozier
Wisconsin Heights
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 2
129-136
01/19
W
DEC 13-11
C. Flackey
Wisconsin Dells
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 1
129-136
01/05
W
F 17-13 5:05
O. Aerts
Pecatonic-Argyle
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-131
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
J. Gordy
Menomonee Falls
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-131
01/05
W
DEC 16-15
P. Grunow
Dodgeville
Sauk Prairie Varsity Reserves Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-131
12/15
L
DEC 6-4
J. Rogers
Oregon
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128-133
12/15
L
DEC 9-4
A. Hatlevig
Orfordview/Parkview
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
128-133
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
J. Rogers
Oregon
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
128-133
12/15
W
DEC 12-8
B. Shemanski
Madison Memorial
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
128-133
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
S. Greenwood
Fort Atkinson
Mt Horeb/Barneveld JV Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
128-133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020