Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Kuester
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 11-0 3:51
Q. Rizzo
Lakeland
Great Northern Conference Championship
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
02/03
L
TF 18-2 6:00
K. Hanson
---
Great Northern Conference Championship
Round 4 (6 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Bauer
Antigo
Great Northern Conference Championship
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Ellis
Mosinee
Great Northern Conference Championship
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
02/03
W
F 0-2 2:43
G. Millard
Tomahawk
Great Northern Conference Championship
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
01/26
L
MD 18-6
K. Hanson
---
Rhinelander @ Medford Area
Round 1
160
12/15
W
F 0-0
K. Wenninger
---
Rhinelander @ Tomahawk
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Street
Tomahawk
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
02/04
L
F 7-2 2:58
P. Carlson
Medford Area
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Hilgart
Lakeland
GNC Tournament 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 10-1 5:34
K. Krueger
---
Rhinelander @ Antigo
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:58
R. Fullerton
Waukesha West
2017 Bluejay Challenge
9+ placement matches
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Millard
Tomahawk
2017 Bluejay Challenge
Semifinals
152
01/07
W
F 3-2 3:30
L. Muscha
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2017 Bluejay Challenge
Quarters/Round 4
152
01/07
W
F 1-2 4:06
J. Maynor
Rhinelander
2017 Bluejay Challenge
Round 2
152
01/07
L
F 14-1 3:28
N. Rogge
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub
2017 Bluejay Challenge
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/13
L
F 8-4 5:50
W. Wenninger
Tomahawk
Tomahawk @ Rhinelander
Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 10-3
C. Pearce
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Wausau West
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/13
L
TF 16-1 5:43
C. Bailey
Stevens Point
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Wausau West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/23
L
F 12-5 3:51
M. Shannon
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
132
01/23
W
F 5-2 3:27
A. Benbrooks
Kimberly
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
132
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
B. Grisar
Port Washington
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
132
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
K. Trecek
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
132
01/09
L
DEC 8-1
J. Cheslock
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
132
01/09
W
F 6-13 5:32
J. Polanco
New London
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 6 Semi and WB
132
01/09
W
DEC 10-9
D. Baars
Coleman
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
132
01/09
W
F 9-1 2:21
J. Tannah
Lakeland
WI Challenge Series Merrill Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024